You are here:   Cambria > Census
Census Links

Brian Cartwright has indexed some of the census years together. His site is available at: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~blcartwright/census/cambriacensus.htm.

If you are interested in transcribing some of the census information for Cambria County for the years 1900 through 1930, please email April Phillips.

The USGenWeb Census Project (part of the USGenWeb Archives Project) lists the census transcription by years within state.

The USGW Census Project hosted by USGenNet, lists census transcriptions and online images for Cambria County.

Check out the Census Image page for an explanation of the page numbering of the images for the years where they are available.


1800 1810 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860
1870 1880 1890 1900 1910 1920 1930
1940            

1800 Images * COMPLETE * Coordinator:  Brian Cartwright
Official enumeration date: 4 Aug 1800 (1st Monday in August)
Important Note:  Cambria County was not formed until 1804. However, the census information for the parts of Huntingdon County and Somerset County that became Cambria County are listed here.
Index Location File Host Comments
  Allegheny Twp
Huntingdon County
  Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
  Cambria Twp
Somerset County
  Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
  Quemahoning Twp
Somerset County
  Transcribed by Brian Cartwright

1810 Images * COMPLETE * Coordinator:  Brian Cartwright
Official enumeration date: 6 Aug 1810 (1st Monday in August)
Index Location File Host Comments
  Allegheny Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
  Cambria Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
  Conemaugh Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Yes All USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Lynne Canterbury

1820 Images * COMPLETE * Coordinator:  Brian Cartwright
Official enumeration date: 7 Aug 1820 (1st Monday in August)
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes Complete Index USGenNet Index includes only files hosted by USGenNet
  Allegheny Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Proofread by Ron Zeunges
  Allegheny Twp US GenNet Transcribed by Joyce A. Anthony
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Cambria Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Cambria Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Proofread by Debbie J. Bone
  Cambria Twp US GenNet Transcribed by Joyce A. Anthony
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Conemaugh Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Proofread by Christine Alwine Paige
  Conemaugh Twp US GenNet Transcribed by Joyce A. Anthony
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Conemaugh (Town)   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Proofread by Sally K. Huntley
  Ebensburg (Town)   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Proofread by Susan Elliott
  Ebensburg (Town) US GenNet Transcribed by Joyce A. Anthony
Proofread by April Phillips
  Loretto (Town)   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Proofread by Mary Rubert
  Munster (Town)   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Proofread by Denis Meals
  Munster (Town) US GenNet Transcribed by Joyce A. Anthony
Proofread by April Phillips
  Summerhill Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Proofread by Lori Humble
  Summerhill Twp US GenNet Transcribed by Joyce A. Anthony
Proofread by Sandy Sterling

1830 Images * COMPLETE * Coordinator:  Brian Cartwright
and April Phillips
Official enumeration date: 1 Jun 1830
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes All Townships USGenNet Index includes only files hosted by USGenNet
  Allegheny Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Yes Allegheny Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Cambria Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
Yes Cambria Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by April Phillips
  Clearfield Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Yes Clearfield Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Conemaugh Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Proofread by P. Gary Burkett
Yes Conemaugh Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by April Phillips
  Conemaugh (Town)   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Yes Conemaugh (Town) USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by April Phillips
  Ebensburg (Town)   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Yes Ebensburg (Town) USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by April Phillips
  Jackson Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
Yes Jackson Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by April Phillips
  Loretto (Town)   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Yes Loretto (Town) USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by April Phillips
  Munster (Town)   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
Yes Munster (Town) USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by April Phillips
Yes Summerhill Twp USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips; Transcriber Notes
Proofread by Mary Bookout
Yes Susquehanna Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Diann Olsen

1840   * COMPLETE * Coordinator:  Elaine Crawford
Official enumeration date: 1 Jun 1840
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes All townships USGenNet  
  Allegheny Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Cambria Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Cambria Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Carroll Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Carroll Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Clearfield Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Conemaugh Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Ebensburgh Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Jackson Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Jackson Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Loretto (Town) USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Jefferson (Town) USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Johnstown (Boro) USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Johnstown Extended USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Munster (Town) USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Richland Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Susquehanna Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Summerhill Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Washington Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  White Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Elaine Crawford
Proofread by Margaret Steen

1850   * COMPLETE * Coordinator:  April Phillips
See 1850 Census Inventory
Official enumeration date: 1 Jun 1850
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes Surnames A-B
Surnames C
Surnames D-E
Surnames F-G
Surnames H-J
Surnames K-L
Surnames M
Surnames N-Q
Surnames R
Surnames S
Surnames T-Z
USGenNet Index includes only those census pages hosted by USGenNet
YES MORTALITY CENSUS USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Allegheny Twp   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
  Allegheny Twp
   Pages 41a-49b
   Pages 50a-58b
USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Cambria Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Cambria Twp
   Pages 166a-174b
   
Pages 175a-182b
USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Carroll Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Carroll Twp
   Pages 017a-025a
   Pages 025b-030a
USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Clearfield Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Conemaugh Boro
   Pages 183a-191a
   Pages 191b-193a
USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Conemaugh Twp
   Pages 105a-113a
   Pages 113b-121b
   Pages 122a-130a
   Pages 130b-138b
   Pages 139a-141a
USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Barbara Provatopoulos
  Ebensburg USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Barbara Provatopoulos
  Jackson Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Jackson Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Johnstown
   Pages 204a-212a
   Pages 212b-219a
USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Loretto Boro   Transcribed by Brian Cartwright
  Loretto Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by April Phillips
  Richland Twp   Transcribed by Brian J. Ensley
Proofread by Brian Cartwright
  Richland Twp
   Pages 142a-150a
   Pages 150b-157a
USGenNet Transcribed by Jeremy Atack and Fred Bateman
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Summerhill Twp   Transcribed by David Monahan
  Summerhill Twp
   Pages 87a-95a
   Pages 95b-104b
USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Summit Boro   Transcribed by David Monahan
  Summit Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Susquehanna Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Barbara Provatopoulos
  Washington Twp   Transcribed by David Monahan
Proofread by Brian Cartwright
  Washington Twp
   Pages 61b-69b
   Pages 70a-78a
   Pages 78b-81b
USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  White Twp   Transcribed by Debbie Berg
Proofread by Brian Cartwright
  White Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Barbara Provatopoulos
Proofread by Sandy Sterling

1860   * COMPLETE * Coordinator:  April Phillips
See 1860 Census Inventory
Official enumeration date: 1 Jun 1860
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes Surnames A
Surnames B
Surnames C
Surnames D
Surnames E
Surnames F
Surnames G
Surnames H
Surnames I-J
Surnames K
Surnames L
Surnames M
Surnames N-O
Surnames P-Q
Surnames R
Surnames S
Surnames T-V
Surnames W-X
Surnames Y-Z
USGenNet Index includes only those census pages hosted by USGenNet
YES MORTALITY CENSUS USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich and April Phillips
Proofread by Alice James and Winnie Nichols
  Allegheny Twp
   Pages 1-17
   Pages 18-34
   Pages 35-50
USGenNet Transcribed by David S. Clark
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  Blacklick Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Blacklick Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Cambria Twp
   Pages 68-81
   Pages 82-96
USGenNet Transcribed by Richard E. McDowell
Proofread by April Phillips
  Carroll Twp
   Pages 103-116
   Pages 117-130
   Pages 131-144
USGenNet Transcribed by Lisa Baker
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Carrolltown Boro USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Chest Springs Boro USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Mary Bookout
  Chest Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Ann E. Monastra
Proofread by April Phillips
  Clearfield Twp
   Pages 166-180
   Pages 181-195
USGenNet Transcribed by Lisa Baker
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Conemaugh Boro
   Pages 197-222
   Pages 223-243
USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Sandy Sterling
  & Jimmy R. Polk
  Conemaugh Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Croyle Twp USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Mary Bookout
  Ebensburg Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Jackson Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Johnstown
   1st Ward, part 1
   1st Ward, part 2
   1st Ward, part 3
   2nd Ward
   3rd Ward
   4th Ward
USGenNet 1st Ward:
   Transcribed by Colleen Boyle
   Proofread by April Phillips
2nd & 3rd Wards:
   Transcribed by Lynne Phillips
   Proofread by April Phillips
4th Ward:
   Transcribed by Scott Rager
   Proofread by Lana Magiera
  Loretto Boro USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Margaret Steen
  Millville Boro
   Pages 343-359
   Pages 360-385
USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Munster Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Richland Twp
   Pages 472, 403-415
   Pages 416-429
   Pages 430-443
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynne Phillips
Proofread by April Phillips
  Summerhill Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Carrero
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Summitville Boro USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Mary Bookout
  Susquehanna Twp
   Pages 196, 473-482
   Pages 483-493
USGenNet Transcribed by Lisa Baker
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Taylor Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Ray Rogers
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Washington Twp
   Pages 550-564
   Pages 565-580
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Carrero
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  White Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Carrero
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Wilmore Boro USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Mary Bookout
  Yoder Twp
   Pages 244, 591-606
   Pages 607-623
   Pages 624-636
USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk

1870   * COMPLETE * Coordinator:  April Phillips
See 1870 Census Inventory
Official enumeration date: 1 Jun 1870
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes Surnames A
Surnames B
Surnames C
Surnames D
Surnames E
Surnames F
Surnames G
Surnames H
Surnames I-J
Surnames K
Surnames L
Surnames M
Surnames N-O
Surnames P-Q
Surnames R
Surnames S
Surnames T-V
Surnames W
Surnames X-Z
USGenNet Index includes only those census pages hosted by USGenNet.
YES MORTALITY CENSUS USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Adams Twp
   Pages 1a-6b
   Pages 7a-11a
USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Wanda Foltz
  Allegheny Twp
   Pages 12a-17b
   Pages 18a-24a
   Pages 24b-27b
USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Wanda Foltz
  Blacklick Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Blacklick Twp
   Pages 32a-37b
   Pages 38a-40a
USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Lana Magiera
  Cambria Borough
   Pages 464a-469b
   Pages 470a-475b
   Pages 476a-481b
   Pages 482a-485b
USGenNet Transcribed by Phyllis Edwards
Proofread by April Phillips
  Cambria Twp
   Pages 41a-46b
   Pages 47a-52b
   Pages 53a-54b
USGenNet Transcribed by Bob Wharton
Proofread by Mary Bookout
  Carroll Twp
   Pages 71a-76b
   Pages 77a-82b
   Pages 83a-88b
   Pages 89a-93a
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary MacLeod
Proofread by Carol Vass
  Carrollton Boro USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by P. A. Waid
  Chest Springs Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Bob Wharton
Proofread by April Phillips
  Chest Twp
   Pages 101a-106b
   Pages 107a-112a
USGenNet Transcribed by Lisa Baker
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Clearfield Twp
   Pages 113a-118b
   Pages 119a-124b
   Pages 125a-130b
   Pages 131a-132a
USGenNet Transcribed by Lisa Baker
Proofread by Patty Millich
  Conemaugh Boro
First Ward
   Pages 147a-152b
   Pages 153a-158b
   Pages 159a-162a
USGenNet Transcribed by Frank Bobak, Jr.
Proofread by Jane Lewis
  Conemaugh Boro
Second Ward
   page 163A-168B
   page 169A-174B
   page 175A-176B
USGenNet Transcribed by Frank Bobak
Proofread by Mizzee
  Conemaugh Twp
   Pages 137a-142b
   Pages 143a-146a
USGenNet Transcribed by Frank Bobak, Jr.
Proofread by April Phillips
  Coopersdale Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Croyle Twp
   Pages 263a-268b
   Pages 269a-274a
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  East Conemaugh Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Ebensburg Boro
   Pages 55a-60b
   Pages 61a-66b
   Pages 67a-70b
USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips, F. Leonard Little
Proofread by April Phillips
  Franklin Boro USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Mary Bookout
  Gallitzin Twp
   Pages 275a-280b
   Pages 281a-287b
USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Lana Magiera
  Jackson Twp
   Pages 289a-294b
   Pages 295a-300a
USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Johnstown
   First Ward
      Pages 183a-188b
      Pages 189a-194b
      Pages 195a-200b
      Pages 201a-203a
   Second Ward
      Pages 205a-210b
      Pages 211a-216b
      Pages 217a-217b
   Third Ward
      Pages 218a-223b
      Pages 224a-228a
   Fourth Ward
      Pages 229a-234b
      Pages 235a-239b
   Fifth Ward
      Pages 240a-245b
      Pages 246a-251b
      Pages 252a-253a
   Sixth Ward
      Pages 254a-259b
      Pages 260a-262a
USGenNet
First Ward
   Transcribed by Mary Bookout
   Proofread by April Phillips


Second Ward
   Transcribed by Sharon Malcom
   Proofread by April Phillips

Third Ward
   Transcribed by Patty Millich
   Proofread by Alice James
Fourth Ward
   Transcribed by Patty Millich
   Proofread by Alice James
Fifth Ward
   Transcribed by Diann Olsen
   Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk

Sixth Ward
   Transcribed by Diann Olsen
   Proofread by Wanda Foltz
  Loretto Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Bob Wharton
Proofread by April Phillips
  Millville Boro
   Pages 376a-381b
   Pages 382a-387b
   Pages 388a-393b
   Pages 394a-399b
   Pages 400a-402a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Munster Twp
   Pages 301a-306b
   Pages 307a-308a
USGenNet Transcribed by Ginny Housum
Proofread by April Phillips
  Prospect Boro
   Pages 403a-408b
   Pages 409a-410a
USGenNet Transcribed by Teresa K. Cato
Proofread by Mary Bookout
  Richland Twp
   Pages 309a-314b
   Pages 315a-319b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Summerhill Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Lynne Canterbury
  Summitville Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Susquehanna Twp
   Pages 335a-340b
   Pages 341a-346b
   Pages 347a-348b
USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Wanda Foltz
  Washington Twp
   Pages 411a-416b
   Pages 417a-422b
   Pages 423a-428b
   Pages 429a-432b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Taylor Twp
   Pages 349a-354b
   Pages 355a-360b
   Pages 361a-366b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  White Twp
   Pages 437a-442b
   Pages 443a-448b
   Pages 449a-449a
USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Wanda Foltz
  Willmore Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Yoder Township
   Pages 450a-455b
   Pages 456a-461b
   Pages 462a-462b
USGenNet Transcribed by Phyllis Edwards
Proofread by April Phillips

1880   * COMPLETE * Coordinator:  April Phillips
See 1880 Census Inventory
Official enumeration date: 1 Jun 1880
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes Surnames A
Surnames Ba-Bl
Surnames Bo-By
Surnames C
Surnames D
Surnames E
Surnames F
Surnames G
Surnames Ha-Hi
Surnames Ho-Hy
Surnames I-J
Surnames K
Surnames L
Surnames Ma-McK
Surnames McL-My
Surnames N
Surnames O
Surnames P
Surnames Q
Surnames R
Surnames Sa-Sl
Surnames Sm-Sy
Surnames T-V
Surnames W
Surnames Y-Z
USGenNet Index includes only those census pages hosted by USGenNet
YES MORTALITY CENSUS, Part 1
MORTALITY CENSUS, Part 2
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Adams Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Allegheny Twp
   Pages 371c-377d
   Pages 378a-385c
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Barr Twp
   Pages 451a-455b
   Pages 456c-460d
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Blacklick Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Blacklick Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Cambria City
   Page 128a-135c
   Page 135d-142b
   Page 143c-150a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Cambria Twp
   Page 480a-485d
   Page 486a-491c
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Carroll Twp
   Page 492a-498a
   Page 498b-504b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Carrolltown Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Chest Springs Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Robert Wharton
Proofread by April Phillips
  Chest Twp
   Pages 427c-431d
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Clearfield Twp
   Page 389d-392b
   Page 393c-396a
   Page 396b-399c
   Page 399d-402b
USGenNet Transcribed by Bob Wharton
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Conemaugh Boro, 1st Ward
   Page 92a-97c
   Page 97d-102b
   Page 103c-107d
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Conemaugh Boro, 2nd Ward
   Page 108a-114a
   Page 114b-120b
   Page 121c-127c
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Conemaugh Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Croyle Twp
includes South Fork
and Summerhill Village
   Pages 295a-298a
   Pages 298b-301a
   Pages 301b-304a
   Pages 304b-307b
USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Sharon Trosan
  Dean Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Robert Wharton
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  East Conemaugh
   Pages 268a-271b
   Pages 272a-275b
USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Mary Bookout
  Ebensburg Boro
   Pages 468a-473d
   Pages 474a-479d
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Elder Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Anonymous
Proofread by April Phillips
  Franklin Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Patty Millich
  Gallitzin Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Gallitzin Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Grubbtown (Yoder) USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Jackson Twp
   Pages 284a-288b
   Pages 289c-294a
USGenNet Transcribed by Scott Rager
Proofread by Lana Magiera
  Johnstown, 1st Ward
   Pages 1a-7b
   Pages 8a-14c
   Pages 15a-21a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Johnstown, 2nd Ward
   Pages 22a-27d
   Pages 28a-33d
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Johnstown, 3rd Ward
   Pages 34a-43d
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Johnstown, 4th Ward
   Pages 44a-51c
   Pages 51d-59c
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Johnstown, 5th-6th Wards
   Pages 60a-67d
   Pages 68a-75d
   Pages 76a-83d
   Pages 84a-91d
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Loretto Village USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Lower Yoder Twp
   Pages 214a-218a
   Pages 218b-223c
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Lloydsville Town USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Millville Boro
   Pages 151a-157a
   Pages 157b-163b
   Pages 164c-171b
   Pages 172a-178b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Munster Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Portage Twp
   Pages 327a-329a
   Pages 329b-331b
USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Portage Village USGenNet Transcribed by Valery Kepley
Proofread by April Phillips
  Prospect Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Reade Twp
   Pages 406a-408b
   Pages 409c-412a
   Pages 416a-418b
   Pages 419c-421d
USGenNet Transcribed by Bob Wharton
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Richland Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  St. Boniface Village USGenNet Transcribed by Anonymous
Proofread by April Phillips
  St. Lawrence Village
   Pages 426a-426b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Stonycreek Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Summerhill Twp
   Pages 308a-311a
   Pages 311b-315b
USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by April Phillips
  Summitville Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Susquehanna Twp
   Pages 439a-442d
   Pages 443a-446d
   Pages 447a-450d
USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Taylor Twp
   Pages 239a-245b
   Pages 246c-252d
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  TunnelHill Boro USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Wayne Duncan
  Upper Yoder Twp
   Pages 224a-230a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Washington Twp
   Pages 337a-344d
   Pages 345a-352c
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  White Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Robert Wharton
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Wilmore Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by April Phillips
  Woodvale Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James

Special Veterans Schedule
1890   * COMPLETE * Coordinator:  April Phillips
Official enumeration date: 2 Jun 1890 (1st Monday in June)
Index Location File Host Comments
  Adams Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Sharon Trosan
Proofread by April Phillips
  Allegheny Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Ashville Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Barr Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Blacklick Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Cambria Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Chest Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Clearfield Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by Sharon Trosan
  Conemaugh Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Sharon Trosan
Proofread by April Phillips
  Coopersdale
1st part
2nd part
USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Croyle Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary W. Bookout
Proofread by Sharon Trosan
  Dean Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  East Conemaugh Boro USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Lora Whitney
  East Taylor Twp USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Lora Whitney
  Ebensburg USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Franklin Boro USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Lora Whitney
  Gallitzin USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Gallitzin Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Hastings USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Jackson Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Johnstown (City of)
   1st Ward
   2nd-3rd Ward
   Johnstown
   6th Ward
   No Ward Marked
   9th Ward
   Johnstown
   13th-14th Ward
   City of Johnstown
USGenNet 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 6th Wards, Johnstown & No Ward
   Transcribed by Lora Whitney
   Proofread by April Phillips
9th Ward, Johnstown & City of Johnstown
   Transcribed by April Phillips
   Proofread by Lora Whitney
13th, 14th Wards, Johnstown
   Transcribed by April Phillips
   Proofread by Sharon Trosan
  Lower Yoder Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Munster Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  Portage Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by Sharon Trosan
  Reade Twp USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Sharon Trosan
  Richland Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Sharon Trosan
Proofread by April Phillips
  S F College USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Jamie Lee Foot
  South Fork Boro USGenNet Transcribed by Mary W. Bookout
Proofread by Sharon Trosan
  StonyCreek Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Sharon Trosan
Proofread by April Phillips
  Summerhill Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Susquehanna Twp USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Lora Whitney
  Unknown Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Upper Yoder Twp USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Lora Whitney
  Washington Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Sharon Trosan
Proofread by April Phillips
  West Taylor USGenNet Transcribed by Lora Whitney
Proofread by April Phillips
  White Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips
  Wilmore USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Bookout
Proofread by April Phillips

1900   * PARTIAL * Coordinator:  April Phillips
Official enumeration date: 1 Jun 1900
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes Surnames -A-
Surnames -B-
Surnames -C-
Surnames -D-
Surnames E-F
Surnames -G-
Surnames -H-
Surnames I-K
Surnames -L-
Surnames -M-
Surnames N-O
Surnames P-Q
Surnames -R-
Surnames -S-
Surnames T-V
Surnames W-Z
USGenNet Index includes only files hosted by USGenNet
  Blacklick Twp   Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Chest Township
   ED 112 pg 16a-22b
   ED 112 pg 23a-30b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Cresson Township
   ED 110 pg 261a-268b
   ED 110 pg 269a-276b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Gallitzin Township
   ED 122 pg 198a-205a
   ED 122 pg 205b-212b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Johnstown, Ward 2
   ED 125 pg 257a-262a
   ED 125 pg 262b-268a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Johnstown, Ward 3
   ED 125 pg 269a-274b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Johnstown, Ward 4
   ED 126 pg 001a-006a
   ED 126 pg 006b-012a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Lilly Boro
   ED 149 pg 65a-71a
   ED 149 pg 71b-77b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Munster Township
   ED 151 pg 106a-110a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Portage Boro
   ED 153 pg 142a-150a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Portage Township
   ED 152 pg 111a-116b
   ED 152 pg 117a-122b
   ED 152 pg 123a-128b
   ED 152 pg 129a-134b
   ED 152 pg 135a-141a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Summerhill Township
   ED 158 pg 229a-236a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Tunnelhill Boro
   ED 159 pg 240a-246b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Vintondale
   ED 123 pg 228a-233b
USGenNet Transcribed by Denise Weber
Proofread by Linda Yale
  Washington Township
   ED 111 pg 001a-008b
   ED 111 pg 009a-015b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Wilmore Boro
   ED 158 pg 236b-239a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James

1910   * PARTIAL * Coordinator:  April Phillips
Official enumeration date: 15 Apr 1910
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes Surnames A-B
Surnames C-E
Surnames F-G
Surnames H-K
Surnames L
Surnames M-N
Surnames O-R
Surnames S
Surnames T-Z
USGenNet Index does not include Blacklick Twp.
  Blacklick Twp
   Part 1
   Part 2
  Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Cassandra Borough
   ED 102 pg 191a-194b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Chest Springs Boro
   ED 104 pg 221a-222b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Chest Twp
   ED 103 pg 201a-207b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Clearfield Twp
   ED 104 pg 208a-213b
   ED 104 pg 214a-220a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Johnstown, 3rd Ward
   ED 120 pg 045a-053b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Lilly Borough
   ED 102 pg 174a-179b
   ED 102 pg 180a-185a
   ED 102 pg 185b-190b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Munster Township
   ED 145 pg 089a-093a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Vintondale Borough
   ED 159 pg 233a-235b
   ED 159 pg 236a-238b
   ED 159 pg 239a-241b
   ED 159 pg 242a-244b
   ED 159 pg 245a-247a
USGenNet Transcribed by Denise Weber
Proofread by Lynda Yale
  Washington Twp
   ED 160 pg 248a-254b
   ED 160 pg 255a-261a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  White Twp
   ED 103 pg 195a-200b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James

1920   * PARTIAL * Coordinator:  April Phillips
Official enumeration date: 1 Jan 1920
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes Surnames A
Surnames B-Ba
Surnames Be-Bj
Surnames Bl-Bo
Surnames Br-By
Surnames C-Cm
Surnames Co-Cz
Surnames D-De
Surnames Di-Dz
Surnames E
Surnames F
Surnames G-Gi
Surnames Gl-Gy
Surnames H-He
Surnames Hi-Hy
Surnames I
Surnames J
Surnames K-Kl
Surnames Kn-Ky
Surnames L-Le
Surnames Li-Ly
Surnames M-Ma
Surnames McA-McW
Surnames Me-Ml
Surnames Mo-My
Surnames N
Surnames O
Surnames P-Pe
Surnames Pf-Py
Surnames Q
Surnames R-Ri
Surnames Ro-Ry
Surnames S-Sg
Surnames Sh-Sj
Surnames Sk-Sr
Surnames St-Sz
Surnames T
Surnames U-V
Surnames W-We
Surnames Wh-Wy
Surnames X-Y
Surnames Z
USGenNet Index does not include Blacklick Twp.
  Blacklick Twp
   E.D. 138
   E.D. 139
  Transcribed by George R. Warholic
  Cassandra Boro
    ED 145 pg 252b-257a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Chest Springs Boro
    ED 147 pg 001a-002a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Chest Twp
    ED 146 pg 258a-262b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Clearfield Twp
   ED 147 pg 003a-008a
   ED 147 pg 008b-013b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Cresson Boro
   ED 148 pg 263a-268a
   ED 148 pg 268b-273b
   ED 148 pg 274a-279a
   ED 148 pg 279b-084b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Dean Twp
    ED 131 pg 052a-058b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  East Taylor Twp
   ED 160 pg 200a-206b
   ED 160 pg 207a-213b
   ED 160 pg 214a-220a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Ferndale Boro
    ED 163 pg 1a-3b
    ED 163 pg 4a-6b
    ED 163 pg 7a-9b
    ED 163 pg 10a-12b
    ED 163 pg 13a-15a
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by Holly Anderson & April Phillips
  Gallitzin Boro
    ED 165 pg 42a-44b
    ED 165 pg 45a-47b
    ED 165 pg 48a-50b
    ED 165 pg 51a-53b
    ED 165 pg 54a-56b
    ED 165 pg 57a-58b
    ED 165 pg 59a-61b
    ED 165 pg 62a-64b
    ED 166 pg 65a-67b
    ED 166 pg 68a-70a
    ED 166 pg 70b-72b
    ED 166 pg 73a-75a
    ED 166 pg 75b-78a
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
ED 165 Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
ED 166 Proofread by Lora Whitney
  Hastings Boro
    ED 167 pg 92a-94b
    ED 167 pg 95a-97b
    ED 167 pg 98a-100b
    ED 167 pg 101a-103b
    ED 167 pg 104a-106b
    ED 167 pg 107a-109b
    ED 167 pg 110a-111b
    ED 167 pg 112a-114b
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by Jimmy Polk
  Jackson Twp
    ED 140 pg 79a-81b
    ED 140 pg 82a-84b
    ED 140 pg 85a-87b
    ED 140 pg 88a-91a
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by Debbie Berg
  Lilly Borough
    ED 145 pg 229a-234b
    ED 145 pg 235a-240b
    ED 145 pg 241a-246b
    ED 145 pg 247a-252a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Lorain Borough
    ED 206 pg 115a-117b
    ED 206 pg 118a-120b
    ED 206 pg 121a-123a
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by April Phillips
  Lower Yoder
    ED 208 pg 133a-135b
    ED 208 pg 136a-138b
    ED 208 pg 139a-141b
    ED 208 pg 142a-144b
    ED 208 pg 145a-147b
    ED 208 pg 148a-150b
    ED 208 pg 151a-153b
    ED 208 pg 154a-156b
    ED 208 pg 157a-158b
    ED 208 pg 159a-161b
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by Jimmy Polk
  Munster Twp USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by April Phillips
  Middle Taylor Twp
   Sheet 162A-164B
   Sheet 165A-167B
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by April Phillips
  Nanty Glo
   Sheet 172A-175A
   Sheet 175B-178A
   Sheet 178B-181B
   Sheet 182A-184B
   Sheet 185A-188A
   Sheet 188B-190B
   Sheet 191A-193B
   Sheet 194A-196B
   Sheet 197A-199B
   Sheet 200A-202B
   Sheet 203A-206A
   Sheet 206B-209A
   Sheet 209B-212A
   Sheet 212B-215A
   Sheet 215B-218A
   Sheet 218B-222A
USGenNet
Sheets 1A-19B
   Transcribed by Lynda Yale
   Proofread by April Phillips

Sheets 20A-51A
   Transcribed by Lynda Yale
   Proofread by Sally Huntley
  Patton Borough
Ward 1 part 1
    ED 212 pg 223a-225b
    ED 212 pg 226a-228b
    ED 212 pg 229a-231b
    ED 212 pg 232a-234b
Ward 1 part 2
    ED 213 pg 235a-237a
    ED 213 pg 237b-239b
    ED 213 pg 240a-242a
    ED 213 pg 242b-245a
Ward 2
    ED 214 pg 246a-248b
    ED 214 pg 249a-251b
    ED 214 pg 252a-254b
    ED 214 pg 255a-257b
    ED 214 pg 258a-260b
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by Jimmy R. Polk
  Portage Borough
Ward 1
    ED 215 pg 261a-263b
    ED 215 pg 264a-266b
    ED 215 pg 267a-269b
    ED 215 pg 270a-272b
    ED 215 pg 273a-275b
    ED 215 pg 276a-278b
    ED 215 pg 279a-281b
    ED 215 pg 282a-284b
    ED 215 pg 285a-287b
    ED 215 pg 288a-290b
Ward 2
    ED 216 pg 291a-293b
    ED 216 pg 294a-296b
    ED 216 pg 297a-299b
    ED 216 pg 300a-302b
    ED 216 pg 303a-305b
    ED 216 pg 306a-309a
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
not proofread yet
  Reade Twp (partial)
    ED 219 pg 185a-189b
    ED 219 pg 190a-194a
    ED 219 pg 194b-199a
    ED 220 pg 200a-205a
USGenNet Transcribed by Carol Franks
Proofread by Jimmy Polk
  Sankertown Boro
   ED 148 pg 285a-289a
   ED 148 pg 289b-293b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Scalp Level Boro
   ED 222 pg 1a-6a
   ED 222 pg 6b-11b
   ED 222 pg 12a-17b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Southmont USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by April Phillips
  Spangler Boro
   ED 222 pg 18a-23b
   ED 222 pg 24a-30a
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Spangler Boro, South
   ED 226 pg 31a-36b
   ED 226 pg 37a-42b
   ED 226 pg 43a-48b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Stoney Creek
    ED 206 pg 124a-126b
    ED 206 pg 127a-129b
    ED 206 pg 130a-132b
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by Jimmy Polk
  Summerhill Boro
   ED 227 pg 49a-57b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Summerhill Twp, North
   ED 242 pg 237a-242b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Summerhill Twp, South
   ED 243 pg 243a-248b
   ED 243 pg 249a-254b
   ED 243 pg 255a-260b
   ED 243 pg 261a-267a
   ED 243 pg 267b-273a
   ED 243 pg 273b-279a
   ED 243 pg 279b-285b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Susquehanna Twp
   ED 228 pg 58a-60a
   ED 229 pg 61a-67a
   ED 229 pg 67b-73b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Susquehanna Twp, South
   ED 230 pg 74a-79a
   ED 230 pg 79b-84b
   ED 230 pg 85a-90a
   ED 230 pg 90b-96a
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Susquehanna Twp, West
   ED 231 pg 97a-100b
   ED 231 pg 101a-105a
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Tunnel Hill Boro
   Sheet 35A-37B
   Sheet 38A-41A
USGenNet Transcribed by Lynda Yale
Proofread by April Phillips
  Upper Yoder Twp
   ED 233 pg 106a-112b
   ED 233 pg 113a-119b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Vintondale
   Sheet 120a-122a
   Sheet 122b-124b
   Sheet 125a-127a
   Sheet 127b-129b
   Sheet 130a-132a
   Sheet 132b-134b
   Sheet 135a-137a
   Sheet 137b-140b
USGenNet Transcribed by Denise Weber
Proofread by Lynda Yale
  Washington Twp
   Pages 141a-147b
   Pages 148a-154b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patti Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  West Carroll Twp
   ED 236 pg 155a-161b
   ED 236 pg 162a-168b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  West Carroll Twp - South
   ED 237 pg 169a-174b
   ED 237 pg 175a-180a
   ED 237 pg 180b-185b
   ED 237 pg 186a-191b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  West Taylor Twp
   ED 238 pg 192a-197b
   ED 238 pg 198a-204a
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Westmont Boro
   ED 239 pg 205a-211a
   ED 239 pg 211b-217b
   ED 239 pg 218a-224b
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  White Twp
   ED 240 pg 225a-231a
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith
  Wilmore Boro
   ED 241 pg 232a-236a
USGenNet Transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith
Proofread by M. Smith

1930   * PARTIAL * Coordinator:  April Phillips
See 1930 Census Inventory
Official enumeration date: 1 Apr 1930
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes Surnames A
Surnames Ba-Bl
Surnames Bo-By
Surnames C-Cl
Surnames Co-Cz
Surnames D
Surnames E
Surnames F
Surnames G
Surnames H-Hi
Surnames Hl-Hy
Surnames I-J
Surnames K
Surnames L
Surnames Ma-Mc
Surnames Me-My
Surnames N
Surnames O
Surnames P
Surnames Q
Surnames R
Surnames Sa-Si
Surnames Sk-Sz
Surnames T
Surnames U-V
Surnames W
Surnames Y-Z
USGenNet  
  Cambria Twp (ED 11-13 - partial)
 Cambria Co. Childrens Home
   Page 248a-248b
USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Cassandra Boro (ED 11-16)
   Page 265a-269b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Chest Springs Boro (ED 11-18)
   Page 274a-275b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Chest Twp (ED 11-17)
   Page 270a-273b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Clearfield Twp (ED 11-19)
   Page 1a-6a
   Page 6b-11b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Cresson Boro (ED 11-21)
   Page 28a-33b
   Page 34a-39a
   Page 39b-45a
   Page 45b-51a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Cresson Twp (ED 11-22)
   Page 52a-56b
   Page 57a-61b
   Page 62a-66b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Cresson Twp (ED 11-24)
 St. Johns School for Boys
   Page 76a-77a
USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Cresson Twp (ED 11-25)
 St Mary's School For Girls
   Page 78a-78b
USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Croyle Twp, North (ED 11-26)
   Page 79a-84b
   Page 85a-91a
   Page 91b-97a
USGenNet Transcribed by William H. Flenner
Proofread by Allen G. Flenner
  Croyle Twp, South (ED 11-27)
   Page 98a-103a
   Page 103b-108a
   Page 108b-114b
USGenNet Transcribed by William H. Flenner
Proofread by Allen G. Flenner
  Ebensburg Boro (ED 11-39)
 Cambria County Jail
   Page 9a-10b
USGenNet Transcribed by April Phillips
Proofread by Diann Olsen
  Ferndale Boro (ED 11-42)
   Page 256a-261a
   Page 261b-266b
   Page 267a-272b
   Page 273a-278a
   Page 278b-283a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Gallitzin Boro, North (ED 11-44)
   Pages 76a-81b
   Pages 82a-87b
   Pages 88a-93b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Gallitzin Boro, South (ED 11-45)
   Pages 94a-99a
   Pages 99b-104b
   Pages 105a-110b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Gallitzin Twp (ED 11-46)
   Page 116a-120a
   Page 120b-124b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Geistown Boro (ED 11-126)
   Page 125a-129a
   Page 129b-133b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Johnstown, Ward 3 (ED 11-52)
   Page 39a-42b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Johnstown, Ward 4 (ED 11-53)
   Page 43a-47a
   Page 47b-51b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Lilly Boro (ED 11-85)
   Page 171a-176a
   Page 176b-181b
   Page 182a-187a
   Page 187b-193a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Loretto Boro (ED 11-87)
   Page 208a-212a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Munster Township (ED 11-91)
   Page 180a-184a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Portage Boro, Ward 1 (ED 11-96)
   Page 1a-5a
   Page 5b-9b
   Page 10a-14a
   Page 14b-18b
   Page 19a-22b
   Page 23a-26b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Portage Boro, Ward 2 (ED 11-97)
   Page 27a-31a
   Page 31b-35b
   Page 36a-40b
   Page 41a-45b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Sankertown Boro (ED 11-104)
   Page 128a-132a
   Page 132b-137a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  South Fork Boro, Ward 1 (ED 11-106)
   Page 157a-162a
   Page 162b-167b
   Page 168a-173a
USGenNet Transcribed by William H. Flenner
Proofread by Allen G. Flenner
  South Fork Boro, Ward 2 (ED 11-107)
   Page 174a-179a
   Page 179b-184b
   Page 185a-190a
USGenNet Transcribed by William H. Flenner
Proofread by Allen G. Flenner
  Spangler Boro (ED 11-110)
   Page 238a-239b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patti Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Summerhill Boro (ED 11-112)
   Page 20a-24a
   Page 24b-28b
USGenNet Transcribed by William H. Flenner
Proofread by Allen G. Flenner
  Summerhill Twp (ED 11-113)
   Page 240a-242b
USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by April Phillips
  Summerhill Twp (ED 11-114)
   incl. Beaverdale Town & Lloydell Town
   Pg 243a-248b
   Pg 249a-254b
   Pg 255a-259b
   Pg 260a-265b
   Pg 266a-272a
   Pg 272b-278b
USGenNet Transcribed by William Flenner
Proofread by (in progress)
  Tunnelhill Boro (ED 11-117)
   Page 69a-75a
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Vintondale Boro (ED 11-119)
   Page 95a-100b
   Page 101a-106a
   Page 106b-111b
USGenNet Transcribed by Denise Weber
Proofread by Lynda Yale
  Washington Twp (ED 11-120)
   Page 112a-118b
   Page 119a-124b
   Page 125a-131b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  White Twp (ED 11-124)
   Page 214a-219b
USGenNet Transcribed by Patty Millich
Proofread by Alice James
  Wilmore Boro (ED 11-125)
   Page 220a-223a
USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by Wanda Foltz

1940   * PARTIAL * 1940 EDs
Official enumeration date: 1 Apr 1940
Index Location File Host Comments
Yes Surnames A-Z USGenNet  
  Chest Springs Boro (ED 11-23)
   Page 367a-369a
USGenNet Transcribed by Diann Olsen
Proofread by April Phillips

Web Page Created: 1 May 2000

Page Last Updated: 09 Mar 2013
Copyright © 2000-2014, All Rights Reserved
Lynne Canterbury, Diann Olsen and contributors