You are here:   Cambria > Books > History of Cambria County, V.2
History of Cambria County, V.2

76 HISTORY OF CAMBRIA COUNTY.
SERGEANTS.
 
James T. Hutchinson, Edward Owens,
David A. Jones, Hugh Jones.

CORPORALS.
 
James L. P. McAllister, John Hawksworth,
Daniel W. Evans, Newton I. Roberts,
Daniel K. Davis, Richard W. Pryce,
Enoch Reese, Musician, Andrew J. Litzinger.
Erasmus P. Evans,  

PRIVATES.
 
William H. H. Adams, Thomas J. Hughes, Daniel McMonigle,
Simon Adams, David P. Hughes, Stephen McMonigle,
Uriah Brown, Richard Hughes, Oliver O'Harra,
William Campbell, John Hughes, Franklin O. Powell,
Philip Dolan, William M. James Elias D. Powell,
John D. Davis, Daniel T. James, William D. Pryce,
Joshua Davis, Edmund James, William R. Roberts,
Edward D. Davis, David J. Jones, John D. Roberts,
William T. Davis, William A. Jones, Richard J. Roberts,
Aaron Davis, Edwin Jones, Elias Rowland,
Thomas E. Empfield, Charles Jones, George F. Robinson,
David J. Evans, Dwight Jones, Edwin Rogers,
Jeremiah Evans, George W. Jones, Luther Stiles,
Lemuel Evans, David H. Kinkead, Wallace Stiles,
Hugh H. Evans, Francis A. Leavy, James B. Singer,
Augustine Fink, Newton Lloyd, Adam Shinafelt,
Richard Griffiths, Alexander Mills, Samuel Thomas,
John Gittings, Abraham L. Makin, David T. Williams,
Matthias Hawkins, William Morgan, William Williams,
David Howells, Jacob McMonigle, George A. Wilson.

COMPANY B.
 
Captain William R. Hughes. 2nd Lieutenant, William C. Barbour.
1st Lieutenant, Adam George. 1st Sergeant, Robert E. Jones.

SERGEANTS.
 
George N. Barker, Hartman Barrack,
N. S. George, John F. Chickey.

CORPORALS.
 
Daniel M. Kiel, Emanuel Pryngle,
Lawrence B. McMonagle, Sylvester Crum,
Philip Sherbine, Augustus Chestnutwood,
John Wintroth, Henry H. Pringle,
John Brown, Musician, Joseph Hamilton.

PRIVATES.
 
Frederick Aaronfelt, Emanuel Dellinger, Wesley Michael,
William Berkstresser, Enos Ellis, David F. McMonagle,
Daniel Berkstresser, Franklin Eash, Henry Stephen McEntire,
Harrison Burkhart, Resier Emigh, Thomas J. Nelson,
Peter M. Brown, John Funey, Albert Nelson,
Andrew Beck, John Fish, John Plummer,
David W. Brendlinger, Henry Fienner, William H. Paul,
Samuel Byers, David Farber, Elias Paul,
John Barrack, Henry Flick, Jacob W. Pringle,
John Burnett, John Grew, Thomas Stineman,
David W. Brandlinger, F. K. Herlinger, Theodore Shaw,
Samuel Byers, Benjamin F. James, David Scott,
John Barrack, Charles Johnston, Christian Smay,
John Burtnett, John Kating, Jacob C. Stonebraker,
David W. Coulter, Elias Lower, William T. Sitman,
William K. Carr, John W. Long, John Weaver.
Michael Dugan, Martin Miller,  
David Davis, John W. Mulhollan,  


Previous page Title Page Contents Image Next page

Created: 16 Mar 2003, Last Updated: 30 Mar 2008
Copyright © 2000-2003, All Rights Reserved
Lynne Canterbury, Diann Olsen and contributors