You are here:   Cambria > Courthouse Records > Wills > Will Index
Will Index

CAMBRIA COUNTY PROBATE WILLS
Vol 5, pg. 480 (17 Oct 1899) thru Vol 10, pg. 334 (2 Mar 1918)

Index provided by Lisa Baker

A - B C - E F - H I - L M - O P - R -S- T - Z

CC Catholic Church/Cemetery SBCL St. Bridget Cemetery, Lilly
RCC Roman Catholic Church/Cemetery SBCW St. Bartholomew Cemetery, Wilmore
GVC Grandview Cemetery, Johnstown SJCG St. Joseph Cemetery, Geistown
HNC Holy Name Cemetery, Ebensburg SMC St. Michael Cemetery, Loretto
LC Lloyd Cemetery, Ebensburg SNC St. Nicholas Cemetery, Nicktown
SAC St. Augustine Cemetery, Clearfield Township SPC St. Patrick Cemetery, Gallitzin
SBC St. Benedict Cemetery, Carrolltown SVC Sandyvale Cemetery, Johnstown
SBCH St. Bernard Cemetery, Hastings WCC Wesley Chapel Cemetery (Methodist)

h/o   husband of w/o   wife of d/o   daughter of s/o   son of b/o   brother of
D   Died F   Filed R   Registered W   Written

Testator Residence Date Filed Vol-Pg Cemetery
SABO, Louis, h/o Mary Johnstown 29 May 1914 IX-478  
SABO, Maria, w/o Leopold Brownstown Borough w 23 Nov 1914
r 23 Jan 1915
IX-599  
SABO, Mary Woodville, 11th Ward, Johnstown 18 Aug 1917 X-565  
SALOMONE, Giuseppe, husband of Francesca (Eremitane) Borough of Johnstown w 23 Apr 1909
r 16 Feb 1918
X-686  
SALY, Peter, h/o Susannah M., father Johnstown 17 Mar 1917 X-452  
SAMPLE, Charles H., h/o Myrtle Pittsburgh 25 Jan 1908 VII-432  
SANDERS, Barbara, mother Cambria Township 29 May 1917 X-509  
SANDERS, Marcia A., wife Gallitzin 07 Jun 1907 VII-317  
SANDERS, Martin, h/o Barbara Cambria Township 25 Feb 1908 VII-440  
SANKER, Anthony, h/o Susan Allegheny Township 04 Dec 1909 VIII-114 SMC
SANKER, Felix J., h/o Mary L. Gallitzin 19 Nov 1917 X-619  
SANKER, Henry, h/o Matilda Cresson Township 27 Jul 1901 VI-33  
SATZINGER, Johann Adam Lower Yoder Twp 17 Dec 1910 VIII-337 GVC
SAUTER, Mary Blanche, w/o John T. Patton 06 Jul 1908 VII-515  
SAVER, Frederick, h/o Frances Lower Yoder 09 Feb 1907 VII-233  
SAYLOR, Sarah Ellen, wife Johnstown 15 Feb 1913 IX-125  
SCANLAN, Joseph A., h/o Harriet Allegheny Township w 1 May 1905
r 1 Jul 1914
IX-502  
SCANLAN, Patrick, husband Johnstown 01 Jul 1911 VIII-469  
SCHAD, Margaret, mother City of Johnstown w 13 Nov 1909
r 20 Nov 1915
X-113  
SCHAEFER, Lewis, h/o Elizabeth Conemaugh 29 Sep 1900 V-567  
SCHENERER, Michael, h/o Mary Dysart 27 Jan 1912 VIII-574  
SCHETTIG, George, h/o Margaret S. Ebensburg 11 Nov 1909 VIII-102  
SCHIFFHAUER, Julia A., w/o John Brownstown Borough 24 Apr 1915 IX-673  
SCHILL, Dr. Francis Sr., h/o Anna Johnstown 18 Nov 1911 VIII-544  
SCHIMPF, Lewis, h/o Catharine Elder Township 12 Sep 1900 V-563  
SCHINDLER, August Johnstown 26 Jan 1900 V-503  
SCHINDLER, Joseph, husband Johnstown 17 Jan 1907 VII-222 St Patrick CC, Moxham
SCHIRF, Jacob, father Village of Nicktown r 8 Mar 1915 / 8 Jan 1917 IX-626  
SCHMERER, Henry, h/o Katherine, father City of Johnstown 2 Feb 1918 X-670  
SCHMERER, Maria E., wife Johnstown 31 Oct 1908 VII-575  
SCHMIDT, Jacob Johnstown 04 Nov 1905 VII-6  
SCHMIDT, John Johnstown 28 Oct 1899 V-483  
SCHMIDT, John B., h/o Teresia Summerhill Borough 21 May 1914 IX-471 CC in New Germany
SCHMIDT, Julia (Smith), mother City of Johnstown 4 Mar 1916 X-186 Grandview Cemetery, Johnstown
SCHMIDT, Matthias, father Summerhill Twp 19 Jan 1914 IX-363  
SCHMIDT, Philip State of MA 10 Mar 1900 V-515  
SCHMIDT, William, h/o Mary Johnstown 22 May 1915 IX-697  
SCHMIDT, William, husband Johnstown 31 Aug 1901 VI-49  
SCHMITT, Sabina, w/h Alois, mother Johnstown 31 Mar 1917 X-463  
SCHNABEL, C.J., h/o Annie Johnstown 25 Mar 1911 VIII-426  
SCHNABEL, John A. Allegheny Township 29 Mar 1910 VIII-192  
SCHNEIDER, Herman P., h/o Louise Johnstown 11 Feb 1911 VIII-395  
SCHNELL, Elizabeth, mother Johnstown w 7 Feb 1909
r 14 Nov 1914
IX-564  
SCHOENHALS, Henry Ludwig, h/o Catharine, father Johnstown 1 Sep 1917 X-569  
SCHONHARDT, Frederick, husband Johnstown 21 Nov 1903 VI-361  
SCHRADER, Henry, husband Johnstown 07 Apr 1906 VII-77  
SCHROCK, Sylvester, h/o Ellen Stony Creek 07 Aug 1909 VIII-63  
SCHRY, Charles Joseph, s/o Barbara Franklin 17 Aug 1912 IX-11  
SCHUHMACHER, Anton, w/o Barbara Brownstown/Lower Yoder 01 Aug 1903 VI-320  
SCHULTHEIS, Lisette, mother Johnstown 3 Jun 1916 X-260 Sandyvale Cemetery, Johnstown
SCHULTZ, Paul P., h/o Susanna Lower Yoder Twp 23 Sep 1911 VIII-515  
SCHUMAKER, George, husband Brownstown 14 Jun 1913 IX-216 Lower Yoder Cem
SCHWARDERER, George J., h/o Ernestine L., father Village of Summit w 27 Dec 1899 / codicil 14 May 1903
r 3 Sep 1917
X-571  
SCHWARTZ, Joseph, h/o Catharine Walnut Grove 05 Oct 1912 IX-33  
SCHWING, Conrad, h/o Catharine Johnstown 08 May 1909 VIII-32  
SCOTT, John W., h/o Lucinda, Civil War Vet Blandburg 20 Feb 1907 VII-236  
SEABOLT, John, husband Cambria County 28 May 1902 VI-139  
SEAMAN, Thomas J., husband Summerhill 02 Dec 1912 IX-61  
SEASE, Jacob, father Portage Borough 10 Mar 1915 IX-625  
SEEGER, Anton, husband Johnstown 02 Jul 1904 VI-443  
SEESE, Margaret L., w/o Garret Lilly 05 Apr 1911 VIII-434  
SEESE, Susannah Scalp Level 01 Jun 1907 VII-316 Lutheran Cem
SEIBEL, John, husband Johnstown 26 Nov 1910 VIII-320  
SEIBERT, Conrad, husband Johnstown 04 May 1901 VI-19  
SEIBERT, Daniel, h/o Susan, father Summerhill 1 Apr 1916 X-208  
SEIGH, Theodore F., h/o Emeline, father City of Johnstown 14 Mar 1917 X-469  
SEIWERT, John, h/o Mary Ann, father Johnstown w 11 Apr 1891 / 14 Jul 1917 X-537  
SEIWERT, Mary Ann, widow, mother 9th Ward, Johnstown w 10 Jul 1911 / 14 Jul 1917 X-538  
SELF, Ellen, wife Dale 16 May 1903 VI-292  
SELL, George, h/o Mary Johnstown 20 Oct 1906 VII-167  
SELL, Mary, wife, mother Borough of Lilly 5 Nov 1915 X-95  
SELLERS, Treasa L., w/o John E. Gallitzin 19 Apr 1909 VIII-15  
SELLERS/ZELLERS, Cornelius, h/o Mary Magdaline Gallitzin 3 Feb 1914 IX-373  
SEMELSBERGER, George, h/o Catharine, father, grandfather Elder Township w 25 Jan 1917
r 17 May 1917
X-500 my granddaughter, Gertrude Huber and her son Hillary; my children: John, Annie, Conrad, Peter, Charles, Anthony, Frank, Jacob, Mary being dead; to be buried at St. Boniface Cemetery, St. Boniface, PA
SEMELSBERGER, George, h/o Catherine Hastings 24 Aug 1908 VII-543 SBCH
SENSEBAUGH, James L., h/o Margaret East Taylor Twp 16 Oct 1907 VII-376  
SETTLEMYER, Robert Henry, h/o Christina Gertrude, s/o Sarah Conemaugh 6 Apr 1916 X-211  
SEYMORE, Martin Allegheny Township 08 Oct 1903 VI-347  
SEYMORE, Mary J., wife Windber F20JUN 1913
r 2 Dec 1913
IX-327  
SEYMORE, Nicholas, h/o Mary Clearfield Twp 13 Apr 1912 VIII-621 SAC
SEYMOUR, George, h/o Mary Allegheny Township 29 Jun 1915 X-27  
SEYMOUR, Susan, wife Allegheny Township 10 Aug 1903 VI-325 SNC
SGONZ, Mike (Malija) Dunlo 11 Jan 1912 VIII-569  
SHAFER, Heinrich, h/o Elizabeth Johnstown 19 Dec 1908 VII-608  
SHAFFER, Adam B ., h/o Eliza Jane Johnstown, 658 Coleman Avenue w 11 Jul 1908
r 17 Oct 1916
X-346  
SHAFFER, Annie E. (Lytle), wife Johnstown 26 Sep 1902 VI-193  
SHAFFER, David, husband Summerhill 05 Sep 1903 VI-334  
SHAFFER, Deborah Ferndale 13 Apr 1907 VII-286  
SHAFFER, Frederick J., h/o Florence Johnstown 01 Feb 1913 IX-121  
SHAFFER, Henry, h/o Elizabeth Johnstown 07 Jan 1905 VI-540  
SHAFFER, Henry, husband Johnstown 07 Jan 1905 VI-535  
SHAFFER, J.J., h/o Margaret East Conemaugh 17 Dec 1904 VI-513  
SHAFFER, Jacob A., h/o Amanda Somerset County 11 Jun 1910 VIII-236  
SHAFFER, Jacob D., widower, father Township of Conemaugh w 23 Nov 1912
r 17 Feb 1917
X-423  
SHAFFER, John Benton, h/o Annettie B., father Johnstown 14 Oct 1916 X-344  
SHANK, H.E., h/o Lydia M. Salix 01 Feb 1908 VII-434  
SHANK, Samuel, h/o Susanah Adams Township 29 Jul 1911 VIII-484  
SHANK, William, h/o Mary Barr Township D Aug 1910
f 18 Aug 1910
VIII-269  
SHARBAUGH, Ann, w/o Peter Carroll Township 21 Jun 1902 VI-150  
SHARBAUGH, John W., h/o Catharine, father Carrolltown w 1 Apr 1905
r 12 Jul 1917
X-534  
SHARKEY, John, husband Johnstown 02 May 1908 VII-482  
SHARP, Elizabeth, w/o John Johnstown 07 Apr 1906 VII-81  
SHARP, John C. Munster Township 19 Oct 1900 V-579 SMC
SHARRAR, Lenea Nanty Glo, Jackson Township 15 Sep 1917 X-577 sister of Emma, wife of John Rager
SHARRETTS, Jacob R., h/o Sarah Ann Johnstown w 1 Apr 1897
r 27 Mar 1915
IX-649  
SHEARER, Agnes, wife East Conemaugh 18 Oct 1902 VI-201  
SHEEHAN, Timothy Allegheny Township 12 Feb 1900 V-511 SAC
SHENEFELT/SHINELT, Christian D., h/o Sarah Ebensburg 23 May 1911 VIII-455  
SHENKEL, Henry, h/o Margaret, father Upper Yoder Township w 18 Jan 1913
r 18 Mar 1916
X-198  
SHERBINE, Aaron, father Croyle Township w 27 May 1907
r 30 Jan 1915
IX-605  
SHERER, Margarette, mother Johnstown 27 Jun 1914 IX-499 Grandview Cemetery Johnstown
SHERIDAN, Dr. Campbell, h/o Lizzie Lower _____ 26 Dec 1904 VI-524  
SHERIDAN, J.C., h/o Etta C. Johnstown 11 Sep 1909 VIII-81  
SHERIDAN, S. Jessie Johnstown w 1 Oct 1904
r 14 Mar 1914
IX-407  
SHERRY, George Sr., husband Barr Township 22 Jan 1907 VII-223  
SHERRY, Jacob, h/o Regina Allegheny Township 20 Jul 1903 VI-307  
SHERRY, Paulina, wife Carrolltown 20 Nov 1909 VIII-104 SNC
SHERWOOD, Caroline C. State of NY 29 Apr 1879/24 Jun 1902 VI-156  
SHIELDS, Edward Conemaugh 25 May 1907 VII-309  
SHIELDS, Margaret A., widow of W.C., mother Borough of Ebensburg 25 Sep 1917 X-584  
SHIELDS, W.C., h/o M.A. Ebensburg 10 Dec 1913 IX-331  
SHILLING, John, husband Barr Township 29 Jun 1903 VI-302  
SHOEMAKER, J.A., h/o Mary V. Ebensburg 22 Dec 1902 VI-229RCC  
SHOEMAKER, Mary V., widow of James Albert, daughter of Joseph and Frances McDonald, deceased Borough of Ebensburg 18 Feb 1914 IX-385 Catholic Cemetery
SHOEMAKER, Philip N. Borough of Ebensburg 18 Aug 1915 X-50  
SHOFF, Frederick R., h/o Anna Mary Clearfield Twp 06 Oct 1909 VIII-88 SAC
SHORT, Ellen, w/o J.M. Portage 6 Jan 1915 IX-591  
SHORT, John W., h/o Mary Lilly 12 Jul 1901 VI-29 Lilly CC
SHORT, Paul, father Patton w 16 Oct 1909
r 26 May 1917
X-507 St Mary Cemetery, Patton
SHORTENCARRIER, Eliza Jane, wife Susquehanna Twp 01 Nov 1911 VIII-535 Holy Cross Cemetery, Spangler
SHRYOCK, Charles W., h/o Cunegunedus C. Wilmore 10 Jan 1914 IX-361  
SHULTIS, Mike, h/o Mary East Carroll Twp 5 Jan 1914 IX-361  
SHULTZ, Mary S., wife Johnstown 28 Oct 1911 VIII-533  
SHULTZ, William, h/o Mary J. Spangler 15 Jan 1913 IX-104  
SHUSTER, August Lower Yoder Twp 20 Aug 1910 VIII-274  
SHUSTERSIC/SKENADY, Francesca, w/o Andrew Johnstown 01 Feb 1913 IX-123  
SICKENBERGER, Sabastian, husband Indiana County 18 Jul 1903 VI-312  
SIDES, Joseph C., husband Franklin 22 Aug 1903 VI-329  
SIDLER, Alice Thresia, mother Altoona 15 Jan 1916 X-143  
SIMENDINGER, S., father, grandfather East Carroll Township 16 Nov 1916 X-354  
SIMMERS, William, h/o Mary White Township 07 Oct 1907 VII-364  
SIMMONS, Joel, h/o Hannah M. Jackson Township 27 Jun 1908 VII-508  
SIMPSON, James, father Borough of Spangler 23 Jan 1918 X-657  
SINGER, Jacob Conemaugh 11 Jan 1908 VII-423  
SINGER, Rebecca Bowser, wife West Taylor Twp 09 Apr 1910 VIII-202  
SIPE, D.A., h/o Elizabeth L. Summerhill 24 Feb 1911 VIII-400  
SIPE, John, husband Johnstown 14 May 1904 VI-428  
SITAKOWSKI, Jan, h/o Julianna Johnstown 31 May 1909 VIII-43  
SKELLY, James A. Summerhill 24 Mar 1906 VII-71  
SKELLY, John M., h/o Elizabeth Summerhill 18 Apr 1907 VII-287  
SKELLY, Wesley Wilmore 25 Feb 1904 VI-407  
SKIBA, Michael, h/o Catharine Gilestown (South Fork) 27 Feb 1915 IX-620  
SKYLES, Thompson, h/o Isabelle Gallitzin 10 Dec 1906 VII-196  
SLAGLE, David, h/o Catherine Johnstown 30 Aug 1913 IX-273  
SLATTERY, Daniel S. Cresson 30 Nov 1904 VI-504  
SLATTERY, Mary (Miss) Cresson 08 Nov 1909 VIII-97 St Aloysious Cem
SLICK, F.J. Cambria County 26 Oct 1907 VII-377  
SLOAN, Joseph, h/o Susan Johnstown 20 Mar 1909 VII-654  
SLOAN, Philip Johnstown 20 Mar 1908 VII-462  
SMATHERS, C.M., h/o Rebecca, father, grandfather Blacklick Township 16 Mar 1916 X-191  
SMITH, Casper, h/o Mary C. Cambria County 08 Nov 1906 VII-178  
SMITH, Conrad C., husband Johnstown 05 Jan 1907 VII-218  
SMITH, David F., h/o Sarah Adams Township 1 Dec 1917 X-628  
SMITH, Dennis, father Township of Adams 12 Nov 1915 X-102  
SMITH, Elizabeth E., w/o James City of Johnstown w 8 Apr 1914
r 18 Mar 1916
X-200 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, West Taylor Township
SMITH, Emanuel, h/o Mary Jackson Township 22 Nov 1906 VII-186  
SMITH, John A. City of Johnstown 1 Apr 1916 X-206  
SMITH, Miles N., father City of Johnstown 16 Jun 1917 X-519  
SMITH, Ransom E., h/o Elizabeth R. Johnstown 26 Sep 1911 VIII-518  
SMITH, Sophia, wife Johnstown 04 May 1901 VI-18  
SMITH, Susan Johnstown w 27 Jul 1910
r 15 Dec 1917
X-638  
SMITH, Theodore E., h/o Alfretta City of Johnstown 24 Jul 1915 X-42  
SMITH, W.C., h/o Bertha (Lukens) Johnstown 15 Feb 1913 IX-126  
SMITH, William H., h/o Louisa M., father City of Johnstown 27 Jan 1917 X-398  
SMITHBOWER, Jacob, husband Borough of Patton 11 Feb 1914 IX-377  
SMYTH, William Allegheny County 29 Sep 1911 VIII-519  
SNIDER, William H., husband of Cora D. Johnstown 16 Feb & 2 Mar 1918 X-693  
SNYDER, Albert M. , h/o Annie M. East Taylor Twp 27 Dec 1913 IX-349  
SNYDER, Daniel, husband Susquehanna Twp 15 Jul 1912 VIII-676  
SNYDER, Frederick, h/o Sarah Carrolltown 01 Jul 1903 VI-303 SBC
SNYDER, George, h/o Elizabeth Carroll Township 09 Sep 1903 VI-335  
SNYDER, Henry, h/o Elizabeth Reade Township 14 Aug 1912 IX-8  
SNYDER, John S., father, grandfather Township of East Taylor 28 Apr 1917 X-483  
SNYDER, Joseph, h/o Mary Johnstown 04 Nov 1905 VII-7  
SNYDER, Sarah, Mrs. Borough of Carrolltown w 15 Feb 1913
r 31 May 1916
X-246 St Benedict Cemetery, Carrolltown
SOEMAKER, Elizabeth, wife Johnstown 13 Sep 1913 IX-281  
SOISSON, Hannah, w/o 1-SOISSON, 2-NEALEN St Nicholas Cem 14 Jun 1907 VII-320  
SOISSON, John, husband Nicktown 27 Mar 1905/07 Apr 1905 VI-583 SNC
SOLTIS/SOLTES, Elizabeth, wife Portage 01 Aug 1913 IX-254  
SONNENFELDT, Frank, husband Stony Creek Twp 21 May 1910 VIII-226 SPC
SOSO, Rosina, mother Johnstown 3 Mar 1917 X-442  
SOVAK, Frank, father Johnstown 27 Nov 1909 VIII-109  
SOWASH, Margaret J., w/o Millard Westmoreland Cty D21 May 1899/11 Sep 1905 VI-640  
SPANGLER, George, h/o Elizabeth Upper Yoder Twp 29 Jan 1904 VI-390  
SPANGLER, Joseph, h/o Amanda Johnstown 05 Dec 1908 VII-600  
SPANGLER, S.P., husband Johnstown 04 Mar 1911 VIII-407  
SPARKS, William, father Portage Borough 22 Jan 1915 IX-599  
SPEALMAN, James T., widower of Mary 18th Ward, Johnstown 13 Nov 1917 X-615 to be interred in the Samuel C. Stimeling plot in the Presbyterian Cemetery in the town of Mifflin, Mifflin County
SPEALMAN, Mary E. Johnstown 07 May 1910 VIII-219  
SPEIGELHALTER, Joseph, h/o Jennie Gallitzin 06 Sep 1911 VIII-498  
SPITKO, John, h/o Mathilde Johnstown 19 May 1917 X-506  
SPITZBART, August, h/o Catharine West Taylor 01 Apr 1905 VI-588  
SPOTTS, Frank, h/o Mary East Conemaugh 17 Apr 1915 IX-667  
SPRIGGS, Jeremiah Johnstown 28 Jun 1913 IX-226  
SPRINGER, John, husband Johnstown 28 Apr 1906 VII-92  
SPRINGER, Matilda, w/o Edward Carroll Township 22 Dec 1909 VIII-127 SBC
SPRINGER, William, h/o Mary Johnstown 27 Sep 1913 IX-296 SJCG
STALEY, A.S., h/o Mary J. Gallitzin 02 Jan 1906 VII-32  
STALL, George, h/o Elizabeth Wilmore 25 Jul 1905 VI-632  
STAMMLER, Fred W., h/o Mary D. Borough of Westmont 20 Mar 1917 X-460  
STEEG, Henry, h/o Maria Brownstown 03 Nov 1900 V-589  
STEEL, John R. Johnstown 08 Jul 1904 VI-444  
STEELE, John A., husband Johnstown 12 Aug 1901 VI-44  
STEGER, Michael, h/o Elizabeth Johnstown 26 Jul 1913 IX-241  
STEHLIN, Andrew, h/o Eva Johnstown 5 Feb 1916 X-160  
STEIGAUF, Frank, h/o Mary 17th Ward Johnstown 13 May 1916 X-238  
STEIGENWALD, Magdalen Carrolltown 03 Jun 1913 IX-207  
STEINER, Lewis G., s/o Sarah Gallitzin 10 Nov 1905 VII-9  
STEPHENS, Nelson, h/o Allis Blacklick Township 29 Oct 1901 VI-67  
STEVENS, William, h/o Elizabeth Jackson Township 05 Nov 1904 VI-493  
STEVENSON, Mrs. William J. Village of Summerhill w 5 Sep 1907
r 3 Apr 1915
IX-653  
STEWART, Joseph G., h/o Elizabeth Johnstown 10 May 1902 VI-126  
STIBICH, Henry G. Cambria County 16 Jun 1917 X-530  
STIBICH, John L., h/o Catherine Johnstown 07 Feb 1911 VIII-387  
STIBICH, Joseph, husband Johnstown 12 May 1905 VI-603  
STIBICH, William V., father Johnstown 12 Sep 1914 IX-538  
STICH, Frederica, wife Carrolltown 19 Oct 1901 VI-63  
STIFFLER, Clarence R., h/o Mary Emma, father Town of Cresson w 10 Mar 1905
r 18 Jun 1915
X-19  
STIFFLER, Mary, w/o John Croyle Township 19 Sep 1903 VI-340  
STILES, Michel, husband Blacklick Township 22 Oct 1901 VI-66  
STINEMAN, George B., h/o Martha Ann South Fork 15 Sep 1906 VII-153  
STINEMAN, Jacob C., h/o Ellen South Fork 19 Apr 1913 IX-167 South Fork Cem
STOCKING, Charles R., h/o Aradella Johnstown 30 Nov 1907 VII-391  
STOLTZ, Vincent J., h/of Lucy, father Boro of Carrolltown 4 Mar 1915 IX-623 St Benedict Cemetery
STOPHEL, Martha Carroll Township 15 Feb 1909 VII-636  
STOREY, Henry Wilson, father Johnstown w 8 Jan 1909
r 12 Dec 1914
IX-582  
STORM, Catharine Gallitzin 01 Apr 1909 VIII-8  
STORM, Francia A., husband Allegheny Township 09 Jun 1902 VI-145  
STORM, William A., father Cresson Township 3 Aug 1916 X-307  
STORMER, Elizabeth, mother City of Johnstown 19 Jun 1915 X-20 Grandview Cemetery, Johnstown
STORMER, John Franklin 05 Jan 1907 VII-219 GVC
STORMER, Joseph, h/o Amanda Conemaugh 19 Oct 1907 VII-373  
STRAUB, Barbara, mother Upper Yoder Twp w 8 Jul 1908
r 31 Oct 1914
IX-559  
STRAUB, Christian Jacob, h/o Barbara Upper Yoder 12 Dec 1903 VI-371  
STRAUSS, William, husband Johnstown 10 Dec 1902 VI-216  
STRAYER, Barbara Johnstown 14 Nov 1908 VII-576  
STRAYER, Daniel, h/o Elizabeth M. White Township 13 Mar 1903 VI-273  
STRAYER, John A., h/o Susanna Stony Creek 12 Oct 1907 VII-367  
STRAYER, Mary, wife Dale 31 May 1902 VI-140  
STREBICH, Benedict Johnstown 20 Dec 1902 VI-227 St Joseph RCC
STRICKER, J., MD, h/o Clara V. Portage 15 Jul 1904 VI-446  
STRITTMATTER, Andrew D., h/o Mary Cresson 17 Dec 1907 VII-403  
STRITTMATTER, Augustine, h/o Margaret, father East Carroll Township 19 Jul 1916 X-291 St Benedict Cemetery, Carrolltown
STRITTMATTER, Catherine, w/o Andrew Carrolltown 13 Dec 1911 VIII-555 SBC
STRITTMATTER, Peter, h/o Anna Maria Carroll Township 21 Apr 1913 IX-174 SBC
STRONG, Amos D., h/o Lucy A. South Fork 14 Oct 1915 X-91  
STRUMEL, Augustine, h/o Bertha Johnstown 15 Sep 1902 VI-192  
STUDENY, George W., h/o Katherine M. Johnstown 14 Jun 1913 IX-214  
STUDNEY, George, h/o Josephine Conemaugh 02 Jun 1900 V-543  
STUDT, Charles, h/o Barbara Cambria County 26 Jan 1909 VII-625  
STULL, B.F., father Borough of Dale 27 & 30 Oct 1917 X-599  
STULL, Catheren Adams Township 09 Apr 1910 VIII-203  
STULL, David D., h/o Frany, father Richland Twp 30 Sep 1916 X-335  
STULL, Margaret A., wife Johnstown 22 Nov 1901 VI-79  
STULL, Mary Jane, w/o B.F. Dale 19 Aug 1905 VI-638  
STULTZ, Sophia, w/o Jacob Allegheny Township 12 May 1904 VI-426  
STUTZMAN, Daniel, h/o Mary Ann Croyle 05 Nov 1904 VI-495  
STUTZMAN, Samuel L., h/o 1-Nancy, 2-Barbara West Taylor Twp 29 Sep 1900 V-569  
SUHRE, Elias, h/o Mary Somerset County 12 Mar 1902/24 Sep 1905 VI-654  
SULJAK, Stephen Johnstown 21 Jan 1905 VI-551  
SULLIVAN, Ann, w/o Daniel Spangler 04 Dec 1908 VII-596 SBC
SULLIVAN, Cletus / Coleto, w/o John, mother Borough of Spangler 26 Dec 1916 X-376  
SUPPES, Charles H., h/o Rebecca E. Johnstown W28FEB 1912
f16 Mar 1912
VIII-602  
SUPPES, Max M., father City of Lorain, Lorain County, Ohio Ohio court 3 Apr 1916
r 2 Jun 1916
X-248  
SUTCLIFFE, James Patton 02 May 1911 VIII-451  
SUTTON, James, h/o Cornelia Chest Springs 21 Dec 1907 VII-404  
SUTTON, Patrick, h/o Mary Johnstown 10 & 15 Dec 1917 X-637  
SWANK, George T. Johnstown 26 Mar 1910 VIII-191  
SWANK, Nancy M. Johnstown 16 Nov 1899 V-491  
SWARTS, Austin W., h/o Cora B. Johnstown w 20 Apr 1911
r 17 Feb 1917
X-421  
SWATMAN, John P., h/o Rebecca Conemaugh 19 May 1906 VII-108  
SWCHITZ, Katherine, wife Johnstown 30 Jan 1903 VI-255  
SWEENEY, Margaret, wife Johnstown 03 Apr 1909 VIII-9  
SWEENEY, Thomas, h/o Margaret Johnstown 26 Jul 1902 VI-177  
SWOPE, Henry, husband Cambria County w 31 Jan 1917
r 15 Feb 1917
X-420  
SWOPE, Joseph P., h/o Louisa Cambria County 01 Mar 1906 VII-53  


Page Created: 2000, Last Updated: 30 Mar 2008
Copyright © 2000-2008, All Rights Reserved
Lynne Canterbury, Diann Olsen and contributors