You are here:  Cambria > Cemetery Index > Susquehanna > St. Stanislaus Kostka
St. Stanislaus Kostka Cemetery
Susquehanna Township
Cambria County, Pennsylvania

Data provided by Diane Wasser Coposky, Lisa Baker & Maureen Paronish. A walking survey was performed by Martha Brown, Ray Miller, Ethel Miller & Mary Perez, and completed 20 Jun 2006.


Photo contributed by Fred & Diane Coposky

Note: This information has not been provided by any official cemetery source. It is offered here as a tool to promote further research and should NOT be considered as verified proof for genealogical records.

Results 1 - 500 of 1938 Page 1 of 4
        1 2 3 4   [Next]   [Last Page]

Name Birth Death Comments Location
ABERNETHY, Ethel M. 1890 1967 [Photo] Sect 7
ABERNETHY, William T. 1891 1975 [Photo] Sect 7
ABRAHAMSON, Carl 1855 1930 [Photo] Sect 5
ABRAMOWICH, Andrew 20 Jun 1884 15 Aug 1928 [Photo] Sect 2
ABRAMOWICH, Anthony 18 May 1911 5 Aug 1928 s/o Dominica Abramowich; [Photo] Sect 2
ABRAMS, Alexander "Alex" 10 Aug 1935 29 Nov 2004 Son; s/o James Abrams & Frances (Malloy) Abrams-Young; [Photo] Sect 8
ABRAMS, Alice M. Cline 18 Dec 1912 25 Jan 1988 w/o John Edward Abrams; [Photo] Sect 7
ABRAMS, Barry E. 21 Jul 1960 12 Feb 2009 [Photo] Sect 8
ABRAMS, Bobbie K. 12 Nov 1930 28 Feb 2005 Pfc 517 Armd FA Bn KW; [Photo] Sect 8
ABRAMS, Donald 1 Feb 1931 9 Sep 1988 [Photo] Sect 8
ABRAMS, Duane 6 Aug 1950 19 Aug 1991 [Photo] Sect 8
ABRAMS, Genevieve E. 1898 1957 [Photo] Sect 6
ABRAMS, Harry 22 Aug 1888 30 Aug 1962 s/o William & Ruth (Brooks) Abrams; h/o Genevieve Miller; [Photo] Sect 6
ABRAMS, Joel G. 13 Nov 1982 1 Mar 2005 Son; [Photo] Sect 8
ABRAMS, John Edward 29 Aug 1906 12 Jan 1987 s/o John & Margaret (McCrystal) Abrams; h/o Alice (Cline); [Photo] Sect 7
ABRAMS, Joseph E. 1923 1976 T/5 Co A 51 Sig Opn Bn WWII; [Photo] Sect 7
ABRAMS, Lawrence 1937 1970 [Photo] Sect 7
ABRAMS, Lillian L. 14 Apr 1927 27 Apr 2004 d/o Frank & Grace (Bassett) Luther; w/o Wm. "Windy" Abrams; [Photo] Sect 8
ABRAMS, Margaret S. 11 Nov 1936 8 Jul 2002 d/o Harry Thomas & Mary (Anna) Yeager; w/o Robert Abrams; [Photo] Sect 8
ABRAMS, Vernon T. 4 Oct 1942 6 Aug 1989 Son; [Photo] Sect 8
ABRAMS, Vernon T.     No dates on marker; possibly the same Vernon T./Son listed above.; [Photo] Sect 8
ABRAMS, William Jr. "Windy" 2 Jan 1924 29 Aug 2000 Pfc 333 Dep Co WWII; s/o Wm. & Alice (McCrystal) Abrams; h/o Lillian Luther; [Photo] Sect 8
ADAMOSKI, Mary 1888 1986 [Photo] Sect 1
ADAMOSKI, Walter 1885 1974 [Photo] Sect 1
ADAMS, Arlene H. 1924 1966 [Photo] Sect 7
ANDERSEN Family Marker     [Photo] Sect 5
ANDERSEN, Carol J. 1914 1927 [Photo] Sect 5
ANDERSEN, Hilda O. 1889 1923 [Photo] Sect 5
ANDERSEN, Lars C. 1887 1961 [Photo] Sect 5
ANDERSON, Carmella 1922 1985 [Photo] Sect 6/7
ANDERSON, Christine Todhunter 1901 1955 [Photo] Sect 6
ANDERSON, Clifton C. 4 Apr 1919 28 Jan 1970 Pfc Co A 342 Engineers WWII; tombstone w/wife listed as Section 6; military marker listed as Section 7; [Photo] Sect 6/7
ANDERSON, Dorothy M. 7 Aug 1928 24 Sep 2012 d/o Harry & Mae (Leslie) Stoltz; w/o Oscar Anderson; [Photo] Sect 7
ANDERSON, Edwin 1904 1972 [Photo] Sect 6
ANDERSON, Kevin Lee 31 Aug 1957 12 Nov 2010 Son; s/o Bevon & Mary (Gallagher) Anderson; h/o Jolotta Dulay; [Photo] Sect 8
ANDERSON, Mary 16 Mar 1920 20 May 1999 [Photo] Sect 5
ANDERSON, Mary L. (Gallagher) 13 Nov 1930 24 Nov 2010 s/o Roy & Virginia (Degremont) Gallagher; [Photo] Sect 8
ANDERSON, Oscar 1925 1973 T/4 Co A 786 Tk Bn WWII; [Photo] Sect 7
ANDERSON, Oscar E. 1923 1945 Cpl A-T Co 134 Inf WWII; [Photo] Sect 5
ANDERSON, Vernard A. 5 Jul 1918 29 Jan 1996 [Photo] Sect 4
ANDRESKY, Georgette M. (DeLarre) 28 Jul 1942 29 Jan 2007 d/o Edward & Mary Alice (Reffner) DeLarre; [Photo] CS - Flat
ANDRESKY, Stanley J. 1916 1968 s/o Jozef & Marianna Jedrejczyk; WWII, Pvt. Btry D, 29th Bn 7th Rgmt.; [Photo] Sect 5
ANDRUSKY, Frances 1900 1933 Mother; [Photo] Sect 2
ANGERT, Gary C.   1958 Baby; only date listed; [Photo] Sect 2
ARNT, Ingvald 1867 1945 [Photo] Sect 7
ARNT, Thomas W. 1901 1975 s/o Ingvald & Agnes; [Photo] Sect 7
AROTIN, Edward 1919 2010 [Photo] Sect 8
AROTIN, George 1917 2001 [Photo] Sect 8
AROTIN, Leona G. 1918 1996 [Photo] Sect 8
AROTIN, Mabel Moyer 1921 2008 [Photo] Sect 8
ARTLEY, Marvel A. 1916 2002 [Photo] Sect 8
ARTLEY, Roy B. 1910 1985 [Photo] Sect 8
ASHURST, Barbara J. 1942 2000 [Photo] Sect 8
ASKEW, Goldie Johns 12 May 1911 20 Apr 1946 w/o Raymond Askew; [Photo] Sect 7
ASKEW, Lucille 1926 2008 [Photo] Sect 7
ASKEW, Thomas B. 1925 1968 [Photo] Sect 7
AUBITZ, Marilyn Scollon 1934 2006 [Photo] Sect 6
AULE, Ruth W. 1898 1923 Marker very difficult to read; [Photo] Sect 4
BAILEY, Marlin, Sr. 1917 1980 [Photo] Sect 5
BAILEY, Mary E. 1934 2000 [Photo] Sect 4
BARAN, John L. 1927 1986 S 2 USN WWII; [Photo] CS - Flat
BARAN, Marie E. 1919 2000 [Photo] CS - Flat
BARAN, Nellie 1896 1954 [Photo] Sect 1
BARAN, Rita 8 Feb 1953 11 Jun 2011 [Photo] CS - Flat
BARAN, Stanyslaw 1889 1920    
BARAN, Stefania 1919 1931 [Photo] Sect 2
BARAN, William 1897 1966 [Photo] Sect 1
BARCZAK, Anthony J. 22 Feb 1926 2 Jan 2004 Pfc F A Bn WWII; s/o Daniel & Blanche (Proznek) Barczak; [Photo] CS - Flat
BARCZAK, Blanche 1887 1970 Mother; [Photo] Sect 1
BARCZAK, Daniel 1881 1956 Father; [Photo] Sect 1
BARCZAK, Mary Catherine (Shilling) 16 May 1933 24 May 2003 w/o Peter P. Barczak; d/o John & Mary (Weakland) Shilling; [Photo] CS - Flat
BARCZAK, Peter P. 1924 31 Oct 1998 h/o Mary C. (Shilling); [Photo] CS - Flat
BARNES, Julia Ann 1943 1984 [Photo] Sect 8
BARNES, Paul T. 15 Jan 1926 4 Dec 2009 Pfc HQ & HQ Sq US Army; s/o David & Matilda (Mulhollen) Barnes; h/o Frances (Raynish); m. 61y; [Photo] Sect 8
BARNOSKY, Grace 1921 2008 [Photo] Sect 8
BARNOSKY, John 1911 1977 [Photo] Sect 8
BARNOSKY, Louis 22 Aug 1908 14 Jun 1970 Pfc 497 AAA Gun Bn CAC WWII BSM; [Photo] Sect 7
BARNOSKY, Louis J. 1939 1971 [Photo] Sect 7
BARNOSKY, Mary 1915 1992 [Photo] Sect 7
BARNOSKY, Peter 21 Apr 1943 5 May 2006 s/o John & Grace (Layton) Barnosky; [Photo] Sect 8
BARNOSKY, Steve P. 1914 1989 US Army; [Photo] Sect 8
BARRACLOUGH, Emma Wade 1857 1945 [Photo] Sect 4
BARRACLOUGH, Lionel Roy 7 Oct 1892 21 Dec 1974 h/o Mary Josephine (Johncour); s/o Samuel & Emma (Wade) Barraclough; [Photo] Sect 7
BARRACLOUGH, Mary Josephine 6 Jun 1891 23 May 1966 w/o Lionel Roy Barraclough; d/o Peter & Mary Ann (LaBelle) Johncour; [Photo] Sect 7
BARRACLOUGH, Samuel 1848 1926 [Photo] Sect 4
BEACHAM Family Marker     [Photo] Sect 4
BEACHAM, Albert 1878 1944 [Photo] Sect 4
BEACHAM, Charles A.   14 Nov 1941 Pvt US Army; [Photo] Sect 4
BEACHAM, Margharetta 1890 1977 [Photo] Sect 4
BEACHAM, Ralph Ritter 1912 1943 LCDR US Navy; [Photo] Sect 4
BEACHAM, Sadie 1883 1954 [Photo] Sect 4
BEACHAM, Sidney 1885 1951 [Photo] Sect 4
BEARER, Edgar J. 1909 1976 [Photo] Sect 7
BEARER, Meriam E. 1913 1980 [Photo] Sect 7
BEAVER, Carl F. Sr. 10 May 1923 13 Jan 2007 S/1C US Navy WWII; s/o Reuben & Mary (Rupert) Beaver; h/o Nancy Mae Lowe; [Photo] Sect 8
BEAVER, Nancy Mae (Lowe) 17 Feb 1930 10 Sep 2004 w/o Carl F. Beaver, Sr.; d/o James & Helen (Heuther) Lowe; [Photo] Sect 8
BECKEL, Frank W. 5 May 1933 18 Oct 2007 s/o Joseph & Catherine (Schlereth) Beckel; [Photo] Sect 8
BECKEL, George A. 27 Apr 1924 14 Apr 2006 s/o Joseph & Catherine (Schlereth) Beckel; [Photo] Sect 8
BEER, Alice E. 1885 1981 [Photo] Sect 6
BEER, Jesse M. 1883 1946 [Photo] Sect 6
BEERS, Roy L. 1904 1958 [Photo] Sect 7
BEERS, Sara A. 1902 1994 [Photo] Sect 7
BEGENYI, William M. 1924 1985 Cpl Co A 502 Para Inf Reg 101 AB Div WWII; [Photo] Sect 8
BELCHER, Cassius E. 1896 1954 [Photo] Sect 7
BELCHER, Ella H. 1902 1993 [Photo] Sect 7
BENDEN, Emma 1896 1981 [Photo] Sect 6
BENDEN, James G. 1923 1983 T/5 Trp C 19 Cav WWII; [Photo] Sect 8
BENDEN, June A. 1921 1989    
BERTAMINI, Christine R. 1915 1959 [Photo] Sect 6
BIAGGI, Bruce A. 1956 1989 [Photo] Sect 8
BIELINSKA, Wiktoria 1886 1913 Mother; [Photo] Sect 2
BILL, John F. 1888 1951 h/o Maud P.; [Photo] Sect 5
BILL, Maud P. 1889 1924 w/o John F. Bill; [Photo] Sect 5
BIRCH, James Edward 21 May 1944 24 Oct 2005 Cpl US Marine Corps Vietnam; [Photo] Sect 8
BIRCHALL, Edith 1893 1991    
BIRCHALL, William 1891 1972    
BISKO, John R. 1947 1989 Sgt US Army Vietnam; [Photo] CS - Flat
BISKO, Kimberly "Kim" 20 Sep 1969 20 Oct 1994 [Photo] CS - Flat
BLAND, Elmer 1891 1978 [Photo] Sect 6
BLAND, Lucy A. 1902 1984 [Photo] Sect 6
BODEK, Angela 1893 1979 [Photo] Sect 1
BODEK, Joseph 1893 1991 [Photo] Sect 1
BOERIO, Jane L. Zelick 18 Dec 1929 26 Nov 1998 [Photo] Sect 2
BOJEK, Ludwig 1921 1923 [Photo] Sect 2
BOLETTE, Robert J. 1 Feb 1972 11 Nov 1990 [Photo] Sect 6
BOLETTE, Vivian L. 1923 1985 [Photo] Sect 8
BOLETTE, William L. 1924 2001 T/5 705 MP Bn WWII; [Photo] Sect 8
BONGIOVANNI, Catherine Withers 1901 1972 [Photo] Sect 7
BOOTHMAN, Elizabeth I. 1907 1968 [Photo] Sect 6
BOOTHMAN, James A. 1900 1957 [Photo] Sect 6
BOUGHER, Grant S. 1889 1965 [Photo] Sect 7
BOUGHER, Joseph M. 1926 2002 Cpl USAAF WWII; [Photo] Sect 7
BOUGHER, Mabel G. 1893 1958 [Photo] Sect 7
BOUGHER, Marlin 1895 1952 Pvt 73 Sqdn ASAP WWI; [Photo] Sect 7
BOUGHER, Ursula M. 1905 1981 [Photo] Sect 7
BOUGHER, Vallie D. 1894 1964 [Photo] Sect 7
BOUGHER, Virginia E. 1923 2001 [Photo] Sect 7
BOUGHER, Zetta M. 1897 1984 [Photo] Sect 7
BRADLEY, Catherine G. 1884 1962 [Photo] Sect 6
BRADLEY, Edward 1901 1978 [Photo] Sect 7
BRADLEY, Joseph 1899 1961 [Photo] Sect 7
BRADY, Howard H. 1890 1955 [Photo] Sect 7
BRADY, Nellie C. 1887 1957 [Photo] Sect 7
BRETH, Paul J. 6 May 1930 23 Feb 2007 USMC K.W.; [Photo] Sect 8
BROWN, Ada F. 8 Jan 1906 12 Dec 1955 [Photo] Sect 6
BROWN, Earl J. 25 Mar 1900 16 May 1965 s/o Robert & Jane (Dawson) Brown; h/o Ellen Toth; [Photo] Sect 7
BROWN, Elizabeth G. (Collins) 21 Aug 1919 21 Dec 2008 d/o Alex & Nannie (Adams) Collins; w/o Ernest Brown; [Photo] Sect 8
BROWN, Ellen 1907 1988 [Photo] Sect 7
BROWN, Eris M. 1928 2010 [Photo] Sect 6
BROWN, Ernest C. 16 Mar 1920 4 Jan 2008 s/o Isaac & Veda (Sumner) Brown; h/o Elizabeth Collins; USN WWII; [Photo] Sect 8
BROWN, George Robert 24 Feb 1898 5 Feb 1947 h/o Jennie Elizabeth (Johncour); s/o Robert E. & Jennie (Dawson) Brown; [Photo] Sect 7
BROWN, Jennie Elizabeth 24 Aug 1903 2 Jun 1956 w/o George Robert Brown; d/o Peter & Mary Ann (LaBelle) Johncour; [Photo] Sect 7
BROWN, Mary Margaret 1924 1954 Mother; [Photo] Sect 6
BROWN, Philip E. 25 Jan 1961 26 Jul 1999 [Photo] Sect 7
BROWN, Thomas 5 Jul 1905 8 Feb 1977 [Photo] Sect 6
BROWN, Thomas 1899 1955 Pvt 20 Aero Sqdn WW1; [Photo]  
BROWN, Thomas J. 1928 1978 Sn USNR-R WW2; [Photo] Sect 6
BRUBAKER, Clyde E. 1903 1968 [Photo] Sect 6
BUBENKO, Joseph J. 1914 1989 [Photo] Sect 1
BUBENKO, Stella A. 1913 1995    
BUBLINEC, Helen E. 1906 2001 [Photo] Sect 8
BUBLINEC, Stephen A. Sr. 1903 1988 [Photo] Sect 8
BUBLINEC, Stephen Jr. 1926 1961 Sgt Co H 160 Inf WWII; [Photo] Sect 6
BUCK, James E. 1891 1962    
BUCK, John W. 6 Dec 1915 2 Jan 1994 T/5 HQ Btry 753 AAA Gun Bn WWII; [Photo] Sect 8
BUCK, Lottie 1900 1981    
BURBA, Nancy J. 21 Feb 1954 21 Aug 2008 d/o Elmer Dean & Martha (Anderson) Wagner; [Photo] Sect 8
BURBA, Timothy A. 25 Apr 1985 19 Mar 2012 Son; [Photo] Sect 8
BURKEY, Oscar "Bud" 1904 1974 [Photo] Sect 6
BURKEY, Violet 1910 1985 [Photo] Sect 6
BURSKI, John 1879 1940 [Photo] Sect 1
BURSKI, Mary 1886 1974 [Photo] Sect 1
BURSKY, Bernard A. 1913 1968 [Photo] Sect 1
BURSKY, Emily M. 1917 1988 [Photo] Sect 1
BURSKY, Janice E. 1952 1975 [Photo] Sect 1
BUSH, Charles B. 1900 1960 [Photo] Sect 1
BUSH, Emelia S. 1905 1988 [Photo] Sect 1
BUSH, John A. 1864 1943 Father; [Photo] Sect 2
BUSH, Stanislaw     Tombstone worn & illegible; [Photo] Sect 2
BUSH, Thecla 1874 1933 Mother; [Photo] Sect 2
BUSH, Virginia 1893 1973 [Photo] Sect 1
BUTERBAUGH, Ellen J. 1897 1987 [Photo] Sect 7
BUTERBAUGH, Lawrence S. 1889 1979 [Photo] Sect 7
BUTTERWORTH, Charles L. 11 Jan 1912 18 Jul 1985 Pvt Co B 28 Inf Tng Bn WWII; [Photo] Sect 6
BUTTERWORTH, Helen M. 17 Feb 1922 5 Sep 1978 [Photo] Sect 6
BUZA, Andrew 27 Nov 1914 28 Jul 2003 h/o Dorothy Miller; m. 29 May 1937; Sgt Co E79 Div WWII; [Photo] Sect 8
BUZA, Barry P. 1946 1984 [Photo] Sect 6
BUZA, Donna Marie 1969 1969 [Photo] Sect 6
BUZA, Dorothy E. 7 Aug 1916 1 Nov 2006 m. 29 May 1937; d/o Ernest & Clara G. (Sheetz) Miller; w/o Andrew Buza; [Photo] Sect 8
BUZA, Jeffrey E. 30 Jan 1950 7 Jul 2007 Son; s/o Andrew & Dorothy (Miller) Buza; [Photo] Sect 8
CALDWELL, Eunice 1873 1965 [Photo] Sect 4
CALDWELL, Girard 1910 1931 [Photo] Sect 4
CALDWELL, John 1864 1924 [Photo] Sect 4
CALDWELL, Mary P. 1904 1975 [Photo] Sect 4
CALDWELL, Max W. 1908 1984 [Photo] Sect 4
CALDWELL, Robert F. 1900 1981 [Photo] Sect 4
CALDWELL, Ruth B. 1902 1945 Mother  
CAMPBELL, Bessie C. 1894 1987    
CAMPBELL, Harry A. 1891 1975    
CAMPBELL, Robert L. 1926 1996    
CARLSON, Arved 1880 1926 [Photo] Sect 4
CARLSON, Carl 1892 1945    
CARLSON, Carl Jr. 1925 1944 Pfc 420th AAF Base Unit Sq T-3 WWII  
CARLSON, Delmont 1914 1919    
CARLSON, Delmont 20 Feb 1923 10 Jul 1967    
CARLSON, Elsie 1892 1959    
CARLSON, Ethel 1892 1986 [Photo] Sect 4
CARLSON, Mary D. 8 Sep 1928 4 Feb 2000 [Photo] Sect 4
CARLSON, Roland Jr.   1957    
CARROLL, Mildred 1916 1997 [Photo] CS - Flat
CARROLL, William 1915 1994 [Photo] CS - Flat
CARSON, Edward E. 21 May 1943 22 Feb 2003 s/o Joseph & Helen (Shutty) Carson; [Photo] CS - Flat
CARSON, Helen M. 1911 1989 [Photo] Sect 3
CARSON, Joseph A. Sr. 1908 1981 [Photo] Sect 3
CASEY, Mary Lou 1913 1979    
CASEY, Rex A. 1907 1976    
CEDOR, John 1912 1997 [Photo] Sect 1
CEDOR, Magdalene A. 1915 1973 [Photo] Sect 1
CERANKOSKI, Alexandra 1889 1951 [Photo] Sect 1
CERANKOSKI, Joseph 19 Mar 1876 25 Jul 1952 Father; h/o Josephine; [Photo] Sect 1
CERANKOSKI, Josephine 5 Feb 1878 14 Jan 1966 Mother; w/o Joseph; [Photo] Sect 1
CERANKOSKI, Stanley 1882 1965 [Photo] Sect 1
CHAPPELL, Thomas F. 29 Apr 1909 29 Aug 1973 Pvt US Army WWII  
CHARLTON, Asenath L. 1895 1971    
CHARLTON, Edward S. 1891 1979    
CHIDBOY, Anna 1903 1971 Mother; w/o Charles J.; [Photo] Sect 1
CHIDBOY, Charles J. 1899 1977 Father; h/o Anna; [Photo] Sect 1
CHIDBOY, Eva K. 1919 1992 Mother; [Photo] Sect 8
CHIDBOY, Frank J. 1923 1991 Father; [Photo] Sect 8
CHIDBOY, Helen 1924 1994 Daughter; [Photo] Sect 1
CHIDBOY, Walter W. 1953 1985 Son; [Photo] Sect 8
CHORDAS, Mary 1913 1988 [Photo] Sect 8
CHORDAS, Nicholas 1910 1993 Cpl SQ A 1077 AAF Bu WWII; [Photo] Sect 8
CHRYCZYK, Sophia A. 1885 1946 [Photo] Sect 1
CHRYCZYK, Walter J. 1885 1980 [Photo] Sect 1
CHUHRAN, George T. 1909 1994 [Photo] Sect 8
CHUHRAN, Mary H. 1914 1993 [Photo] Sect 8
CHUHRAN, Theodore J. 21 Sep 1942 13 Aug 1998 SP4 2 Ranger Co Vietnam; [Photo] Sect 8
CIDOR, Louis Jr. 1911 1994    
CIDOR, Louis Sr. 1890 1970    
CIDOR, Thelma L. 1913 1981    
CIELECZKA, Agnes 1898 1980 [Photo] Sect 2
CIELECZKA, Michael 1885 1965 [Photo] Sect 2
CIEZOBKA, Andrew 1880 1935 Father; [Photo] Sect 2
CIEZOBKA, Elizabeth Jean (Bernecky) 28 Jun 1929 4 Jan 2007 d/o Simon & Martha (Kurkoski) Bernecky; w/o John A. Ciezobka Sr.; [Photo] Sect 1
CIEZOBKA, John A. "Yush" 30 Apr 1927 9 Jul 2004 s/o Andrew & Eleanor (Domalik); h/o Elizabeth Jean "Betty" Bernecky  
CIEZOBKA, John A. Jr. 1949 1973 [Photo] Sect 1
CIEZOBKA, John A. Sr. 30 Apr 1927 9 Jul 2004 BMG3 USNCB WWII; s/o Andrew & Eleanor (Domalik) Ciezobka; h/o Elizabeth Jean (Bernecky); [Photo] Sect 1
CIMORELLI, Armand 1901 1992 Pvt US Army WWI; [Photo] Sect 8
CIOK, Helena     No dates listed; [Photo] Sect 3
CIOK, Jan     No dates listed; [Photo] Sect 3
CLAPPER, Marion N. 1900 1971    
CLAPPER, Guy Jr. 1924 1944 Pfc M A Co 13 USMC WWII  
CLAPPER, Guy S. Sr. 1900 1989    
CLAPPER, Lorraine N. 1922 1923    
CLAPPER, Ruth A. 1920 1925    
CLARKE, A. Sarah 4 Sep 1916 9 Dec 2000    
CLARKE, Annie M. (Sleigh) 1886 1962    
CLARKE, Carolyn D. 1906 1987    
CLARKE, Ethel Jane (Jackson) 10 Apr 1921 1 Oct 2000    
CLARKE, J. Henry 1904 2000    
CLARKE, James 1886 1979    
CLARKE, James Robert 21 Nov 1918 14 Mar 2013 s/o James & Anna M. (Sleigh) Clarke; h/o Ethel Jane (Jackson)  
COBB, Sheila (Kim) 1 Sep 1966 11 Nov 1999 Mother  
COLBERT, Calvin A. 1879 1954    
COLBERT, Elizabeth C. 1881 1959    
COLBERT, Harold L. 1914 1922    
COLBERT, Lola I. 22 Oct 1912 19 Oct 2009    
COLBERT, Paul C. 1919 1952    
COLLINS, Alex 1892 1975    
COLLINS, Nannie K. 1895 1954    
CONSTANT, Carol A. 25 Dec 1938 6 Aug 2002    
CONSTANT, Frank 1910 1993    
CONSTANT, James J. 28 Jun 1937 26 Jan 2002    
CONSTANT, John 1913 1939 [Photo] Sect 2
CONSTANT, Louise 1917 2000    
CORIO, Frank J., Sr. 30 Jun 1920 13 Aug 2004 Sgt 347 Inf 87 Div WWII; s/o Joseph & Mary (Petrone) Corio; h/o Goldie Wagner  
CORIO, John S. 1917 1983 Pfc Btry A 219 AAA Gun Bn WWII  
CORIO, Martha E. 1915 2005    
COWAN, Ellen S. 1877 1945    
COWAN, James 1875 1966    
COY, Hanna T. 1888 1962    
COY, Wm. Franklin 1877 1945    
CRAGO, Frank 1879 1924    
CRAGO, Grace 1907 2000    
CRAGO, Gwen 1891 1981    
CRAGO, Howard 1901 1963    
CRAGO, John 1886 1949    
CRAGO, Mary C. 1914 2000    
CRAGO, Walter W. 1912 1983    
CROOKSHANK, Beulah I. 1909 2003    
CROOKSHANK, Genevieve 1896 1981    
CROOKSHANK, LeRoy W. 1895 1963    
CROOKSHANK, Raymond A. 1904 1954    
CROUSE, Kathryn W. 1916 1979    
CZERNECK, Mary   25 Jul 1935 [Photo] Sect 2
CZERNEK, Jacob   22 Oct 1918 [Photo] Sect 3
CZERNIK, Bartlomien 1867 1915 [Photo] Sect 2
CZERNIK, Jan 15 May 1862 30 May 1922 [Photo] Sect 2
CZERNIK, Joseph A. 1879 1963 [Photo] Sect 1
CZERNIK, _eof__ 24 M__ 1874 __ Jun 1911    
DAUGHERTY, Dorothy Kellogg 15 Sep 1917 2 Nov 1999 w/o Joseph Daugherty (d. 1993)  
DAUGHERTY, Elizabeth Nesbit (Wilson) 1890 1989 w/o Joseph Aloysius Daugherty  
DAUGHERTY, Jean Burnette 5 Mar 1922 6 Apr 2008 BMI Spar USCG WWII; d/o Joseph Aloysius & Elizabeth Nesbit (Wilson) Daugherty  
DAUGHERTY, Joseph Aloysius 1884 1951 h/o Elizabeth Nesbit (Wilson)  
DAUGHERTY, Joseph Wilson 17 Feb 1914 17 Apr 1993 Lt 351 BG 8 AAF WWII; h/o Dorothy Kellogg Daugherty  
DAVIS, Evelyn Thornton 1914 1978    
DAVIS, J. Meredith 1911 1979    
DAVIS, Margaret E. 1892 1981    
DAVIS, Sharon Powers 4 Jun 1949 5 Jun 1985    
DAVIS, Thomas 1889 1976    
DAVISON, Claire E. 1908 1993    
DAVISON, Luther W. 1899 1956    
DAWSON, Margaret B. 1898 1950    
DAWSON, Richard H. 1895 1987 US Army WWI  
DeFAZIO, Clara E. 10 Aug 1916 24 Dec 1995 Daughter  
DeFAZIO, Veronica F. (Gach) 4 Feb 1925 3 Apr 1994 d/o John & Amelia Gach; w/o John David Stauffer  
DEMI, Becky 1951 1951    
DILLENBECK, Alice 1909 1971    
DILLENBECK, Maynard W. 1900 1978    
DIXON, Frances E. 15 Sep 1912 21 Jun 1997 d/o Howard W. & Edith Mae (Daly) Huether; w/o Harold "Pete" Dixon  
DIXON, Harold P. 1909 1979 S/Sgt 338 Inf 85 Div WWII  
DIXON, N. C. 1853 1932    
DOBRANSKY, June 1924 1998    
DOBRANSKY, Steve 1908 1989    
DOSPOLY, Stephen 1874 1925    
DREW, Harold E. 1894 1961    
DREW, James E. Jr. 1947 1976    
DREW, James Edward 8 May 1920 29 Mar 2006 T/Sgt 322 Bomb Gp WWII; s/o Harold Edward & Hannah (Grant) Drew; h/o Mae Louise Bougher  
DREW, Mae Louise (Bougher) 26 May 1920 28 Nov 1991 w/o Edward Drew; d/o Marlin & Zetta (Rainey) Bougher  
DUKES, Arthur W. 1906 1926    
DUKES, Faith 1900 1995    
DUKES, Julia A. 1878 1924    
DUNSMORE, A. F. MD 1874 1924    
DUNSMORE, Kathryn Elliott 1885 1952    
DURIEZ, Kathleen J. 15 Jul 1923 12 Feb 2012    
DURIEZ, Peggy Lou   1954    
DURIEZ, Raymond J. 1 Dec 1957 18 Nov 1993 Son  
DURIEZ, Raymond Jr. 28 Feb 1921 18 May 1999 Sgt 3706 AAF Bu WWII  
DURIEZ, Raymond Sr. 1900 1967 Pvt 880 AERO Sq WWI  
DURIEZ, Wilda L. 1899 1981    
DURIEZ, William H. Sr. 8 Jun 1924 10 Sep 2007 T/4 Sv Cmd Unit WWII; s/o Raymond Sr. & Wilda "Nettie" (Morgan) Duriez; h/o Kathleen "Kate" Daisley  
DYNA_____, Katarzna     Illegible  
DY_A, Katarzyna   27 Apr 1887    
DZIUBAS Family Marker     [Photo] Sect 2
DZIUBAS, Antonia M. 1896 1979 Mother; [Photo] Sect 2
DZIUBAS, Grandfather        
DZIUBAS, Jan 1894 1932 Father; [Photo] Sect 2
DZIUBAS, Maria 1868 4 Nov 1915    
EAGLER, Clara E. 1917 1975 [Photo] Sect 7
EAGLER, Harold K. 1911 1978 [Photo] Sect 7
EAGLER, Harold Thomas 21 Mar 1936 18 Oct 2006 s/o Harold & Olive (Thomas) Eagler; h/o Gwen Ruth Woods; [Photo] Sect 8
EAGLER, Olive R. 1913 1973 [Photo] Sect 7
EAGLER, Wm. Harold 1916 1997 [Photo] Sect 7
EAGLER, Zenas E. 29 Jan 1939 2 Jun 2003 [Photo] Sect 7
EASTON, Wm. 1867 1928 [Photo] Sect 5
EATON, Frances E. 1917 1999 [Photo] Sect 8
EATON, Fred D. 1910 1991 Pfc HQ Btry 29 AAA Gp WWII; [Photo] Sect 8
EDMISTON, Anna 1892 1967 [Photo] Sect 7
EDMISTON, Sylvester 1895 1969 [Photo] Sect 6
ELDER, Charles W. 1912 1980 [Photo] Sect 6
ELDER, Helen M. 1915 1975 [Photo] Sect 6
ELLI, Shaun Thomas 27 Feb 1997 28 Feb 1997 [Photo] CS - Flat
ELLIOTT, Edith M. 1919 2003 [Photo] Sect 7
ELLIOTT, George H. 1955 1984 Member, Spangler Fire Dept.; [Photo] Sect 8
ELLIOTT, John P. 23 Sep 1915 6 Mar 1976 Pvt Army Air Forces WWII; s/o John & Mary (Connery) Elliott; h/o Edith (Temple); [Photo] Sect 7
ELLIS, William H. 1891 1975 [Photo] Sect 7
ELMS, Winifred H. 1914 1965 [Photo] Sect 7
EMIGH, A. 1945 1981 US Navy Vietnam; [Photo] Sect 6
ENGLODY, Charles J. 1919 1995 [Photo] Sect 8
ENGLODY, Irene P. 1920 2002 [Photo] Sect 8
ERSKINE, Andrew 1887 1964 [Photo] Sect 7
ERSKINE, Ann 1888 1953 [Photo] Sect 7
FABERT, James 1911 1962 [Photo] Sect 6
FAGAN, Francis J. 1907 1980 h/o Lucille M.; [Photo] Sect 6
FAGAN, Lucille M. 1908 1993 w/o Francis J.; [Photo] Sect 6
FALT, Charles J. 1916 1993 Veteran; [Photo] CS - Flat
FALT, Helen H. Gaida 1915 1986 [Photo] CS - Flat
FARGANUS, Jozef 1883 1928 [Photo] Sect 3
FARRELL, Joseph 1897 1974 [Photo] Sect 6
FARRELL, Lovell L. 1900 1977 [Photo] Sect 6
FEDELSCHAK, Catherine E. 1914 1981 [Photo] Sect 6
FEDELSCHAK, John 1909 1971 [Photo] Sect 6
FEELEY, Joseph L. 1915 1985 S/Sgt Btry A FA Bn WWII; h/o Verna E.; [Photo] Sect 8
FEELEY, Verna E. 1913 1993 w/o Joseph L.; [Photo] Sect 8
FEIGHNER, Rebena M. 1910 1989 [Photo] Sect 1
FEIGHNER, Walter F. 1907 1977 [Photo] Sect 1
FENTON, James David 17 May 1934 3 Apr 1969 ADCS US Navy; [Photo] Sect 7
FINN, Elizabeth 1880 1970 [Photo] Sect 7
FINN, Fred, Jr. 1899 1959 [Photo] Sect 7
FINN, Fred, Sr. 1876 1956 [Photo] Sect 7
FINN, Margaret 1906 1973 [Photo] Sect 7
FINN, Miriam E. 1928 1977    
FINN, Nellie 1901 1996 [Photo] Sect 7
FINN, Ralph V. 1903 1948 [Photo] Sect 7
FISH, Laura A. 1874 1953    
FISH, William C. 1869 1925    
FITZPATRICK, Bertha Bea 1922 2004 [Photo] Sect 8
FLEMING, Andrew 1890 1967 [Photo] Sect 7
FLEMING, Angele 1895 1971 [Photo] Sect 7
FLESSE, Elizabeth Scollon 1892 1979 [Photo] Sect 7
FLESSE, Fred J. 1888 1944 [Photo] Sect 7
FLETCHER, Frances 1905 1976    
FLETCHER, William 1897 1960    
FLOOK, Cleon 1934 1934    
FLOOK, Matilda 1899 1972    
FLOOK, Melvin 1918 1922    
FLOOK, Raymond 1898 1962    
FORMECK, Ross J. 28 Oct 1922 1 Sep 1992 Cpl Co C 115 Inf WWII; [Photo] CS - Flat
FORNACIEL, Katarzyna 1888 1924    
FRYE, Merle V. 1922 1997 h/o Mildred A. James; [Photo] Sect 8
FRYE, Mildred A. (James) 17 Sep 1925 11 Oct 2008 d/o Harry & Oleta (O'Hara) James; w/o Merle V. Frye Sr.; [Photo] Sect 8
FUNK, Birdie V. 1870 1924    
FUNK, Donald W. 1903 1928    
FUNK, Henry M. 1877 1966    
FUNK, Norman R. 1936 1958    
FUNK, Violet M. 21 Apr 1908 4 Dec 1986    
FYE, Henry Marcellus 1895 8 Apr 1974    
FYE, Milton G. 1919 1980 Tec5 US Army WWII  
FYE, Virgie N. (Sones) 26 Dec 1904 21 Mar 2006 d/o James Daniel & Alice Mae (Maines) Sones; w/o Henry Marcellus Fye  
FYOCK, E. Huey 1893 1958    
FYOCK, Jeanetta S. 1892 1986    
GACH, Amelia 1889 1959 Mother  
GACH, Anthony J. 1913 1997    
GACH, Berneice 1914 1988    
GACH, Joanna 1880 1957    
GACH, John 1891 1948    
GACH, Jozef 1872 1944    
GACH, Marya 1879 19__    
GACH, Stanislaw 1874 1949    
GAIDA, Charles S. 1882 1948 Father; h/o Mary; [Photo] Sect 1
GAIDA, Edward A. 1911 1989 US Army WWII; [Photo] CS - Flat
GAIDA, Florence D.     No dates listed; [Photo] CS - Flat
GAIDA, Helen H. 1915 1986   CS - Flat
GAIDA, John Andrew 1914 1957    
GAIDA, Joseph S. 1910 1985 Tec 5 US Army WWII; [Photo] CS - Flat
GAIDA, Mary 1886 1973 Mother; w/o Charles S.; [Photo] Sect 1
GALICZYNSKI, Anna M. 1914 1977 Wife  
GALICZYNSKI, Elizabeth 1918 1936 Daughter  
GALICZYNSKI, John J. 1909 1950 Son  
GALICZYNSKI, Joseph 1876 1951 Father  
GALICZYNSKI, Joseph 1909 1974 Son  
GALICZYNSKI, Josephine 1884 1952 Mother  
GALICZYNSKI, Mary Ann (Kaminsky) 1 Nov 1917 17 Jun 2007 w/o John Galiczynski; d/o Joseph & Eva (Sperak) Kaminsky  
GALICZYNSKI, Stanley D. 1911 1949 Husband  
GALICZYNSKI, Vincent 1881 1946 [Photo] Sect 1
GALLASCHUN, Anita R. 1927 2002    
GALLASCHUN, Fred J. 1880 1967    
GALLASCHUN, James T. 15 Sep 1923 17 Mar 2003 Ships Cook 3/C US Navy WWII  
GALLASCHUN, Nellie B. 1883 1961    
GERLESKY, Paul P. 1942 1979 Veteran; [Photo] Sect 3
GIERLASIENSKI, Catherine 1895 1971 [Photo] Sect 1
GIERLASIENSKI, John J. 1880 1961 [Photo] Sect 1
GILL, Andrzej K. 1866 1936    
GILL, Blair G. 1935 1973 [Photo] Sect 1
GILL, Ethel W. 1883 1974    
GILL, Florence J. 1920 2006    
GILL, Francis J. 1927 1982 S 1/C USNR WWII; m. 13 Oct 1951  
GILL, Helen M. 31 May 1931 8 Nov 1988 [Photo] Sect 1
GILL, John A. 1898 1964    
GILL, John O. 1880 1959    
GILL, Katarzyna B. 1880 1951    
GILL, Martha L. 1918 1920    
GILL, Nellie M. 3 Aug 1906 12 Jul 1993 w/o John; d/o Joseph & Mary (Kobylarczyk) Domalik  
GILL, Sara K. 30 May 1910 15 Jun 2010 AERM2 US Navy WWII  
GILL, Stephanie A. 1922 1988 [Photo] CS - Flat
GILL, Walter J. 1929 1993 [Photo] CS - Flat
GLASS, Augustine 1895 1963 Father  
GLASS, Richard 1935 1997 Pvt US Marine Corps Korea  
GLASS, Stella 1897 1995 Mother  
GLEYDURA, Doris A. 1 Oct 1919 18 Aug 1997 d/o Jesse & Eliza (Pullen) Jodon; w/o John M. Gleydura  
GLEYDURA, John M. 1913 1967    
GOAZIOU, Frank 1896 1954 Sgt WWI  
GOAZIOU, Isabella Mae 1908 1949    
GOAZIOU, John L. 1861 1925 Father  
GOAZIOU, M. Louise 1863 1953 Mother  
GOAZIOU, Nora 1903 1985    
GOAZIOU, Peter 1887 1924    
GOAZIOU, Ruth 1891 1974    
GOODALL, Charles 1875 1945    
GOODALL, Harry 1867 1933    
GOODALL, Mae 1872 1938    
GOODALL, Sarah 1874 1951    
GOODY, Ethel 1903 1993    
GOODY, George H. 11 Aug 1922 19 Mar 2005 Pvt US Army WWII  
GOODY, Jeffrey Alan Jr. 7 Aug 1989 20 Jan 1996    
GOODY, Joseph 1893 1964    
GORCZYNSKI, Julius 1918 1949 [Photo] Sect 1
GORCZYNSKI, Magdalene 1891 1970 [Photo] Sect 1
GORCZYNSKI, Walter F. 1873 1958 [Photo] Sect 1
GOSCINSKI, Joseph B. 1914 2001 Cpl F A Bn WWII; [Photo] Sect 1
GOSCINSKI, Veronica R. 1914 2002 [Photo] Sect 1
GRACA, Jakob   17 Nov 1924    
GRACA, Jan   28 Apr 1920    
GRAY, Charles M. 30 Sep 1920 2 Jul 2005 S/Sgt 434 AAF Base Unit WWII; s/o Michael & Amelia (Sunderland) Gray; [Photo] CS - Flat
GREENAWAY, Eva M. 1892 1966    
GREENAWAY, Leah E. 1918 1940 Daughter  
GREENAWAY, Samuel 1876 1945 Father  
GREENAWAY, Samuel E. 1894 1959    
GREENAWAY, Samuel J. 1921 1960    

Results 1 - 500 of 1938 Page 1 of 4
        1 2 3 4   [Next]   [Last Page]

Cemetery Last Updated: 29 Oct 2014
Copyright © 2000-2014, All Rights Reserved
Lynne Canterbury, Diann Olsen and contributors